Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations =Second Skin Costumes | ||
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | |dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| | |parents = Lindsay Weaver (mother) <br> Kerby Weaver (father) | ||
|siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother) | |siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> | |friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Born to Entertain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar | ||
| Line 57: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="21" |2019 | | rowspan="21" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Good Girl | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |La Vie En Rose | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 130: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Tango De Roxanne | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 144: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Inscape | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 170: | Line 159: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Virtual World Series | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 184: | Line 176: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Body Language | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||