Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =Second Skin Costumes
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = parents = Lindsay Weaver (mother) <br> Kerby Weaver (father)
|parents = Lindsay Weaver (mother) <br> Kerby Weaver (father)
|siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother)
|siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother)
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br>  
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br>  
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Born to Entertain
| rowspan="4" |Born to Entertain
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|
|-
|KAR (Overland Park)
|17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
Line 48: Line 45:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |That Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|NexStar
|NexStar
Line 57: Line 54:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|Tremaine
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 86: Line 75:
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2019
| rowspan="21" |2019
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Good Girl
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 109: Line 98:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |La Vie En Rose
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 130: Line 119:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Tango De Roxanne
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
Line 155: Line 144:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="13" |2020
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Inscape
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
Line 170: Line 159:
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame Virtual World Series
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
Line 184: Line 176:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Body Language
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|