Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Maely Weaver
|name = Maely Rose Weaver
|image = File:Maely Weaver.jpg
|image = File:Maely Weaver.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
Line 18: Line 18:
|siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother)
|siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother)
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br>  
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br>  
}}'''Emery Sousley''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre.
}}'''Maely Rose Weaver''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre.


Her aunt is local dentist/orthodontist Dr. Holli Careswell, who made an appearance on episode three of season three of Netflix's Queer Eye.
Her aunt is local dentist/orthodontist Dr. Holli Careswell, who made an appearance on episode three of season three of Netflix's Queer Eye.
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
Line 74: Line 74:
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2019
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Good Girl
| rowspan="8" |Good Girl
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 82: Line 82:
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|Groove (Kansas City)
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|Revolution (Kansas City)
Line 87: Line 90:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|
|Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
Line 98: Line 101:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |La Vie En Rose
| rowspan="8" |La Vie En Rose
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Groove (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 121: Line 127:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Tango De Roxanne
| rowspan="8" |Tango De Roxanne
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Groove (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2020
| rowspan="16" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Inscape
| rowspan="5" |Inscape
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 152: Line 161:
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="6" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 168: Line 180:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 176: Line 191:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Body Language
| rowspan="5" |Body Language
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
Line 218: Line 236:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |Staggered in a Configuration
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
Line 517: Line 535:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">zgdnix7CU9I</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===La Vie En Rose===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">DoBtZCxU-gg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bByGNIe_rlY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zf8QRfE6Pns</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Tango De Roxanne===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">O65WbC50xCE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MbbuuIiHz5c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JkGiLQn1g4U</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bvxRUPfAKus</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Inscape===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Je Suis Malade===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Body Language===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">hi9gX81IH8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">uW96sxjYuRQ</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Videos===
Line 543: Line 561:
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/emerydancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emerydancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL3JCEs0A-O3XLIvlrvVmfQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]