Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Maely Weaver | |name = Maely Rose Weaver | ||
|image = File:Maely Weaver.jpg | |image = File:Maely Weaver.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother) | |siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> | |friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> | ||
}}''' | }}'''Maely Rose Weaver''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. | ||
Her aunt is local dentist/orthodontist Dr. Holli Careswell, who made an appearance on episode three of season three of Netflix's Queer Eye. | Her aunt is local dentist/orthodontist Dr. Holli Careswell, who made an appearance on episode three of season three of Netflix's Queer Eye. | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Good Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Groove (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |La Vie En Rose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Tango De Roxanne | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|Elite Starz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Inscape | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 161: | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Je Suis Malade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 168: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 191: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Body Language | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| Line 218: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |Staggered in a Configuration | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | ||
| Line 517: | Line 535: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">zgdnix7CU9I</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===La Vie En Rose=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">DoBtZCxU-gg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bByGNIe_rlY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zf8QRfE6Pns</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Tango De Roxanne=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">O65WbC50xCE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MbbuuIiHz5c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JkGiLQn1g4U</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bvxRUPfAKus</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Inscape=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Je Suis Malade=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Body Language=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">hi9gX81IH8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">uW96sxjYuRQ</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
| Line 543: | Line 561: | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emerydancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emerydancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL3JCEs0A-O3XLIvlrvVmfQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||