Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
|Runner-Up | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="21" |2019 | | rowspan="21" |2019 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Inscape | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 162: | Line 165: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Je Suis Malade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 174: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 188: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Body Language | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 208: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |1977 | | rowspan="3" |1977 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|Solo Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth | | rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth | ||
| Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|Solo Icon | |Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Staggered in a Configuration | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 246: | Line 250: | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Seattle) | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| Line 255: | Line 262: | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 358: | Line 365: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson | | rowspan="2" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Costume Awards of Distinction | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 594: | Line 601: | ||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard | |Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Run | |Run | ||
| Line 608: | Line 615: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Welcome to Burlesque | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Joliana Canaan<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karlee McEnroe | |Joliana Canaan<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karlee McEnroe | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Costume Awards of Distinction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fur Elise | |Fur Elise | ||
| Line 620: | Line 627: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tribe | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Hayley Reickard<br />Reese Kasper<br />Emery Lee<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Reid Meyers<br />Amelia Horn<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Abby Francka | |Hayley Reickard<br />Reese Kasper<br />Emery Lee<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Reid Meyers<br />Amelia Horn<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Abby Francka | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ayden Reid<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher | |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ayden Reid<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Dare You | |I Dare You | ||
| Line 661: | Line 668: | ||
===Inscape=== | ===Inscape=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">LGzoxpKa-Hw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6XzUeVqKuJk</youtube></center> | ||
===Je Suis Malade=== | ===Je Suis Malade=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">d8aKy4gD6wE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2pVQyBwlEeU</youtube></center> | ||
===Body Language=== | ===Body Language=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">hi9gX81IH8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">uW96sxjYuRQ</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">hi9gX81IH8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">uW96sxjYuRQ</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Staggered in a Configuration=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">d22aIYx9Das</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">s42RbMrmlLE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UQEyrZjKUbU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">BOGotqH9_-k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">04vNyj1Nl8I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wbrm3vLprHM</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||