Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 72: Line 72:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2019
| rowspan="21" |2019
Line 144: Line 144:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2020
| rowspan="19" |2020
| rowspan="5" |Inscape
| rowspan="6" |Inscape
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 154: Line 154:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 162: Line 165:
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="7" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 174: Line 177:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 182: Line 188:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Body Language
| rowspan="6" |Body Language
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 191: Line 197:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 199: Line 208:
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2021
| rowspan="19" |2021
|
|
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="3" |1977
| rowspan="3" |1977
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 211: Line 215:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Solo Icon
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|Solo Icon
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth
Line 222: Line 226:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Solo Icon
|Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|
|Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Staggered in a Configuration
| rowspan="13" |Staggered in a Configuration
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Solo Icon
|Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Diamond Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon
|Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
Line 246: Line 250:
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Jump (Overland Park)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|Radix (Seattle)
Line 255: Line 262:
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|2022
|
|
|Radix (Detroit)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|}
|}


Line 358: Line 365:
| rowspan="2" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson
| rowspan="2" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Junior Fusion Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Costume Awards of Distinction
|}
|}


Line 594: Line 601:
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Run
|Run
Line 608: Line 615:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Welcome to Burlesque
|
|Musical Theatre
|Joliana Canaan<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karlee McEnroe
|Joliana Canaan<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karlee McEnroe
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|Costume Awards of Distinction
|-
|-
|Fur Elise
|Fur Elise
Line 620: Line 627:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Tribe
|
|Open
|Hayley Reickard<br />Reese Kasper<br />Emery Lee<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Reid Meyers<br />Amelia Horn<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Abby Francka
|Hayley Reickard<br />Reese Kasper<br />Emery Lee<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Reid Meyers<br />Amelia Horn<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Abby Francka
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels
|
|Jazz
|Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ayden Reid<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher
|Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ayden Reid<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|I Dare You
|I Dare You
Line 661: Line 668:


===Inscape===
===Inscape===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">LGzoxpKa-Hw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6XzUeVqKuJk</youtube></center>


===Je Suis Malade===
===Je Suis Malade===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">d8aKy4gD6wE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2pVQyBwlEeU</youtube></center>


===Body Language===
===Body Language===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">hi9gX81IH8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">uW96sxjYuRQ</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">hi9gX81IH8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">uW96sxjYuRQ</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Staggered in a Configuration===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">d22aIYx9Das</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">s42RbMrmlLE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UQEyrZjKUbU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">BOGotqH9_-k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">04vNyj1Nl8I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wbrm3vLprHM</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Videos===