Jump to content

Katelyn Maggio: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 246: Line 246:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Look at me Now
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Greedy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />Emma Davila<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />Emma Davila<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />Livia Diceglie<br />Rachel Herring<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 274: Line 265:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Wanna Dance
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />Emma Davila<br />Livia Diceglie<br />Rachel Herring<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Yanelli Velez
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />Livia Diceglie<br />Rachel Herring<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Too Much
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />Livia Diceglie<br />Rachel Herring<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />Livia Diceglie<br />Rachel Herring<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Aida Smith<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Emma Wilcoxen
| rowspan="2" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Aida Smith<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Stand by Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Olivia Picking<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Emma Wilcoxen
| rowspan="2" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Olivia Picking<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madyson Ash<br />Tatum Beam<br />Zoe Boggess<br />Avery Bosse<br />Lilia Cano<br />Livia Diceglie<br />Chloe Faver<br />Alexa Goral<br />Hudson Heath<br />Rachel Herring<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 319: Line 301:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Coffee Break
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madyson Ash<br />Tatum Beam<br />Zoe Boggess<br />Avery Bosse<br />Lilia Cano<br />Livia Diceglie<br />Chloe Faver<br />Alexa Goral<br />Hudson Heath<br />Rachel Herring<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
Line 346: Line 319:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
|
|Runaway
|
|Open
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Yanelli Velez
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Yanelli Velez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Damaged
|
|Jazz
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Marisa Scherer<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Yanelli Velez
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Marisa Scherer<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Yanelli Velez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Half Light
|
|Contemporary
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Marisa Scherer<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Yanelli Velez
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Marisa Scherer<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Yanelli Velez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Rescue
|
|Lyrical
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Katie Clare<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Claire Martin<br />Taisiya Musatova<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Marisa Scherer<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Yanelli Velez
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Katie Clare<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Claire Martin<br />Taisiya Musatova<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Marisa Scherer<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Yanelli Velez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Seize the Day
|Seize the Day

Revision as of 02:23, 9 January 2022

Katelyn "Kate" Maggio (born on March 7, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company with her older sisters Kate & Claire.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 If My Friends Could See Me Now Musical Theater Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2017 Saturn Lyrical Showstopper (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2019 Any Other World Tap Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2020 Ruby Blue Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
I'm Still Standing Tap Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 June and Her Newsboys Adrianna Farris
Claire Maggio
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios
Platinum

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 C.O.U.N.T.R.Y. Sophia Agrafas
Lacie Biblehauser
Grace Buckman
Riley Newton
Sophia Twinam
Amber Kopkau
Reagan Posti
Adrianna Farris
Claire Maggio
Kate Maggio
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Gold
2014 Reflection Lacie Biblehauser
Amber Kopkau
Adrianna Farris
Kate Maggio
Claire Maggio
Showstopper (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Platinum
2016 River Lyrical Lainey Bair
Katelyn Maggio
Reese O'Brien
Emory Sutherland
Natalia Wazio
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Future Hall of Famer
Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 9th in Future Hall of Famer
Small Groups
Locomotion Jazz Lainey Bair
Hudson Heath
Katie Higgins
Katelyn Maggio
Reese O'Brien
Emory Sutherland
Trinity Vanheel
Natalia Wazio
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Salute Tap Julia Carr
Carly Cropsey
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Chloe Folce
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Katelyn Maggio
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Madi Kai Treger
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Bet You Can't Do It Like Me Hip Hop Christian Bottger
Julia Carr
Emily Cheshire
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Chloe Folce
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Katelyn Maggio
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Samantha Schultz
Danny Stuart
Kylie Sutherland
Madi Kai Treger
Showstopper (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2017 Dentist Musical Theater Rylan Beam
Tatum Beam
Nicholas Coscarart
Colleen Gruber
Abigail Hoch
Kate Maggio
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Sound of Silence Contemporary Rylan Beam
Tatum Beam
Nicholas Coscarart
Kristy Higgins
Abigail Hoch
Kate Maggio
Olivia Picking
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Nerd Alert Tap Rylan Beam
Tatum Beam
Livia Dicegile
Asia Folsch
Abigail Hoch
Ally Hoch
Kate Maggio
Mikell Mills
Showstopper (Lakeland) 10th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2018 Wash Lyrical Angelina Barese
Rylan Beam
Kate Maggio
Jaylynn Moyse
Skylar Pinto
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Tea Party Jazz Angelina Barese
Rylan Beam
Kate Maggio
Jaylynn Moyse
Skylar Pinto
Hayes Shurden
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Word Up Jazz Angelina Barese
Rylan Beam
Jessica Davis
Kate Maggio
Jaylynn Moyse
Skylar Pinto
Hayes Shurden
Skylar Staczek
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Escapade Jazz Ginger Bennett
Hannah Charles
Chloe Faver
Amalia Hoch
Kate Maggio
Amari Miller
Skylar Staczek
Lily Westerman
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Boogie-Woogie Bugle Boy Tap Lainey Bair
Myiah Brown
Audrey Corbett
Jessica Davis
Chloe Faver
Katie Higgins
Kate Maggio
Caleb Monnell
Skylar Staczek
Emory Sutherland
Natalia Wazio
Iliana Willmore
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Legally Blond Musical Theater Rylan Beam
Tatum Beam
Alexandria Castillo
Nicholas Coscarart
Emma Davila
Ella Fraley
Abigail Hoch
Kate Maggio
Jaylynn Moyse
Olivia Picking
Skylar Pinto
Hayes Shurden
Kylie Sutherland
Yanelli Velez
Emma Wilcoxen
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Don't Kill the Fun Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Teen Production Lines
2019 Look at me Now Hip Hop Tatum Beam
Avery Bosse
Kate Maggio
Yanelli Velez
Emma Wilcoxen
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Greedy Jazz Tatum Beam
Avery Bosse
Emma Davila
Ella Fraley
Rachel Herring
Kate Maggio
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Wanna Dance Jazz Tatum Beam
Avery Bosse
Livia Diceglie
Rachel Herring
Kate Maggio
Emma Wilcoxen
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Too Much Contemporary Tatum Beam
Avery Bosse
Livia Diceglie
Rachel Herring
Kate Maggio
Yanelli Velez
Emma Wilcoxen
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Bohemian Rhapsody Tap Alexandria Castillo
Emma Davila
Kaylee Eorgan
Adrianna Farris
Keyla Franklin
Madeline Loope
Kate Maggio
Olivia Picking
Aida Smith
Demi Ulatowski
Emma Wilcoxen
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Stand by Me Tap Alexandria Castillo
Emma Davila
Kaylee Eorgan
Adrianna Farris
Keyla Franklin
Madeline Loope
Kate Maggio
Hannah Marolf
Olivia Picking
Demi Ulatowski
Emma Wilcoxen
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Coffee Break Musical Theater Madyson Ash
Tatum Beam
Zoe Boggess
Avery Bosse
Lilia Cano
Livia Diceglie
Chloe Faver
Alexa Goral
Hudson Heath
Rachel Herring
Caleb Jehlen
Cyrihn Leonard
Kate Maggio
Caleb Monnell
Kelley Roberson
Skylar Staczek
Emma Wilcoxen
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Let's Get Loud Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2020 Runaway Open Tatum Beam
Alexandria Castillo
Emma Davila
Adrianna Farris
Rachel Herring
Abby Hoch
Kate Maggio
Nikolle Pelham
Olivia Picking
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Yanelli Velez
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Damaged Jazz Tatum Beam
Alexandria Castillo
Emma Davila
Adrianna Farris
Ella Fraley
Rachel Herring
Abby Hoch
Kate Maggio
Nikolle Pelham
Olivia Picking
Marisa Scherer
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Yanelli Velez
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Half Light Contemporary Tatum Beam
Alexandria Castillo
Emma Davila
Adrianna Farris
Ella Fraley
Rachel Herring
Abby Hoch
Kate Maggio
Nikolle Pelham
Olivia Picking
Marisa Scherer
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Yanelli Velez
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Senior Large Groups
Rescue Lyrical Tatum Beam
Alexandria Castillo
Katie Clare
Emma Davila
Adrianna Farris
Ella Fraley
Rachel Herring
Abby Hoch
Kate Maggio
Claire Martin
Taisiya Musatova
Nikolle Pelham
Olivia Picking
Marisa Scherer
Samantha Schultz
Yanelli Velez
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Seize the Day Musical Theater Tatum Beam
Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Alexandria Castillo
Katie Clare
Emma Davila
Adrianna Farris
Ella Fraley
Keyla Franklin
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Katelyn Maggio
Olivia Picking
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Kaylea Valdes
Yanelli Velez
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Senior Large Groups
Plastic Contemporary Tatum Beam
Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Alexandria Castillo
Madelyn Chimento
Sophia Chivas
Carly Cropsey
Emma Davila
Adrianna Farris
Chloe Folce
Ella Fraley
Keyla Franklin
Sofia Gander
Rachel Herring
Abby Hoch
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Katelyn Maggio
Shannon Mckelvey
Maia Miranda
Nikolle Pelham
Olivia Picking
Emily Redderson
Devin Roberts
Marisa Scherer
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Demi Ulatowski
Kaylea Valdes
Yanelli Velez
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Lines
2020-1 Money Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 1st in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 1st in Teen Production Lines