Jump to content

Grace Maggio: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 135: Line 135:
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2017
| rowspan="24" |2017
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Momma Says
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Dani Dannunzio<br />Allison Hayduke<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Dani Dannunzio<br />Allison Hayduke<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 147: Line 147:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hamilton
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Amanda Cropsey<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling<br />Isabelle Vaughn-McGee
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Amanda Cropsey<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling<br />Isabelle Vaughn-McGee
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 154: Line 154:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |No Limit
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 166: Line 166:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Wonder Woman
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Gabby Barra<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Jessica White
| rowspan="3" |Gabby Barra<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Jessica White
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 183: Line 183:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tap Out
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Gabby Barra<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Amanda Cropsey<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />[[Kalysta Gregory]]<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Mackenzie Miller<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling<br />Isabelle Vaughn-McGee
| rowspan="3" |Gabby Barra<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Amanda Cropsey<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />[[Kalysta Gregory]]<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Mackenzie Miller<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling<br />Isabelle Vaughn-McGee
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |It Will be Hard
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Dani Dannunzio<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sydney Reich<br />Sarah Schultz
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Dani Dannunzio<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sydney Reich<br />Sarah Schultz
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 202: Line 202:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Smile Dude
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Gabby Barra<br />Victoria Bortner<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Amalia Clements<br />Amanda Cropsey<br />Dani Dannunzio<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Kalysta Gregory]]<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Emily Mcmanus<br />Mackenzie Miller<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling<br />Jessica White
| rowspan="3" |Gabby Barra<br />Victoria Bortner<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Amalia Clements<br />Amanda Cropsey<br />Dani Dannunzio<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Kalysta Gregory]]<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Emily Mcmanus<br />Mackenzie Miller<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling<br />Jessica White
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 214: Line 214:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 221: Line 221:
| rowspan="3" |Love is Free
| rowspan="3" |Love is Free
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
Line 231: Line 231:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 254: Line 254:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 263: Line 263:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Don't Kill the Fun
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:53, 8 January 2022

Grace Maggio (born on March 7, 1999) former competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company with her younger sisters Kate & Claire.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 Showstopper (Lakeland)
2016 Light Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2017 Hurricanes Contemporary Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2018 This Gift Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Garden of Exile Skylar Rooney
Sophia Twinam
Catherine Lee
Ashlynn Pincince
Taber Foster
Claire Maggio
Grace Maggio
Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Double Platinum
2015 Mamma's Place Kennedy Joynes
Brooke Stamey
Ashlynn Pincince
Emily Welland
Kennedy Jones
Payton Tolmer
Grace Maggio
Claire Maggio
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Double Platinum
2016 Tough Lover Jazz Christian Bottger
Brianna Caulfield
Anna Davis
Leila Keradman
Grace Maggio
Isabella Mantilla
Savannah Payne
Ashlynn Pincince
Maverick Priest
Emily Welland
Showstopper (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
The Conductor Contemporary Brianna Caulfield
Anna Davis
Allison Hayduke
Kennedy Joynes
Leila Keradman
Grace Maggio
Isabella Mantilla
Cassidy Marks
Rylie Marshlack
Molly Mills
Savannah Payne
Sienna Piazza
Ashlynn Pincince
Maverick Priest
Brooke Stamey
Emily Welland
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Like a Woman Jazz Brianna Caulfield
Anna Davis
Taber Foster
Allison Hayduke
Kennedy Joynes
Leila Keradman
Grace Maggio
Isabella Mantilla
Cassidy Marks
Rylie Marshlack
Molly Mills
Savannah Payne
Sienna Piazza
Ashlynn Pincince
Maverick Priest
Brooke Stamey
Emily Welland
Showstopper (Lakeland) 9th in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Admit It Hip Hop Gabby Barra
Jessica Barra
Victoria Bortner
Brianna Caulfield
Amalia Clements
Anna Davis
Molly Dente
Chloe Folce
Jazlyn Gutierrez
Allison Hayduke
Haley Insoft
Leila Keradman
Grace Maggio
Cassidy Marks
Rachel Mccafferty
Mackenzie Miller
Maverick Priest
Alison Roberts
Sarah Schultz
Dominique Sterling
Max Sterling
Sarah Sullivan
Lindsey Wedgeworth
Emily Welland
Jessica White
Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Senior Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Big Spender Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Senior Lines
2017 Momma Says Open Brandi Bottger
Brianna Caulfield
Dani Dannunzio
Allison Hayduke
Grace Maggio
Isabella Mantilla
Rylie Marshlack
Sarah Schultz
Max Sterling
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Hamilton Contemporary Brandi Bottger
Taylor Briske
Brianna Caulfield
Amanda Cropsey
Anna Davis
Kaylee Eorgan
Allison Hayduke
Grace Maggio
Shannon Mckelvey
Molly Mills
Ashlynn Pincince
Sarah Schultz
Max Sterling
Isabelle Vaughn-McGee
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
No Limit Hip Hop Brandi Bottger
Taylor Briske
Brianna Caulfield
Anna Davis
Kaylee Eorgan
Allison Hayduke
Leila Keradman
Grace Maggio
Isabella Mantilla
Rylie Marshlack
Shannon Mckelvey
Molly Mills
Sienna Piazza
Ashlynn Pincince
Sarah Schultz
Showstopper (Lakeland) 10th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Wonder Woman Jazz Gabby Barra
Brandi Bottger
Taylor Briske
Brianna Caulfield
Anna Davis
Kaylee Eorgan
Allison Hayduke
Leila Keradman
Grace Maggio
Isabella Mantilla
Rylie Marshlack
Shannon Mckelvey
Molly Mills
Sienna Piazza
Ashlynn Pincince
Jessica White
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Tap Out Tap Gabby Barra
Brandi Bottger
Brianna Caulfield
Amanda Cropsey
Kaylee Eorgan
Kalysta Gregory
Allison Hayduke
Haley Insoft
Grace Maggio
Shannon Mckelvey
Mackenzie Miller
Ashlynn Pincince
Sarah Schultz
Max Sterling
Isabelle Vaughn-McGee
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 8th in Senior Large Groups
It Will be Hard Contemporary Brandi Bottger
Taylor Briske
Brianna Caulfield
Dani Dannunzio
Anna Davis
Kaylee Eorgan
Allison Hayduke
Leila Keradman
Grace Maggio
Isabella Mantilla
Rylie Marshlack
Shannon Mckelvey
Molly Mills
Sienna Piazza
Ashlynn Pincince
Sydney Reich
Sarah Schultz
Showstopper (Lakeland) 10th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Smile Dude Contemporary Gabby Barra
Victoria Bortner
Brandi Bottger
Taylor Briske
Amalia Clements
Amanda Cropsey
Dani Dannunzio
Kaylee Eorgan
Sofia Gander
Kalysta Gregory
Allison Hayduke
Haley Insoft
Grace Maggio
Shannon Mckelvey
Emily Mcmanus
Mackenzie Miller
Sienna Piazza
Ashlynn Pincince
Sarah Schultz
Max Sterling
Jessica White
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Love is Free Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2018 Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Don't Kill the Fun Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place