Jump to content

Sadie Reichenbach: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016-7
| rowspan="4" |Reflection
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Allison Shaw]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|2018
|Make Me
|Contemporary
|[[Allison Shaw]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019-20
| rowspan="6" |2019-20
Line 72: Line 49:
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|In10sity (Tampa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 95: Line 62:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Delta Dawn
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Madeline Luz<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Limp
| rowspan="2" |Limp
Line 113: Line 80:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Father Figure
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Albrecht<br />Kalin Baitinger<br />Brianna Bright<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Chloe Engh<br />Lauren Ennen<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Lily Martin<br />Madelynn Mikovits-Simms<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Bella Pizzani<br />[[Holland Tyson]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Radio Active
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madisyn Bizier<br />Kayla Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Emily Longoria<br />Caylee Mason<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Bella Pizzani<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Faye Robinson<br />Jack Robinson<br />Megan Sanzetenea<br />Morgan Schockling<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Living it Up
| rowspan="2" |Living it Up
Line 141: Line 108:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Awoo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Analise Lewis<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |New Romantic
| rowspan="2" |New Romantic
Line 168: Line 135:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Stairway to Heaven
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />Gaby Biagi<br />Brianna Bright<br />Katie Czahor<br />Noel Davis<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Morganne Hoffmann<br />Mattison Householder<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Kendall Lubkeman<br />Morgan Marshall<br />Lily Martin<br />Madelynn Mikovits-Simms<br />McKenzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Halle Nygaard<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Bailey Sarria<br />Morgan Schockling<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Bridget Steinhart<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />Alexia Torres<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Allison Westhafer<br />Samaria Williams
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know
Line 193: Line 160:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|8 Ball
|
|Jazz
|
|Brianna Bright<br />Katie Czahor<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Red Violin
|Red Violin
Line 224: Line 191:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Best Friend
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You
Line 286: Line 253:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
|What's Love Got To Do With It
|
|Lyrical
|
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Day In Day Out
|
|Open
|
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Brianna Hill<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Pink Salt Lake
|
|Contemporary
|
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Turning Tables
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Awards Night
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Chandelier
|
|Contemporary
|
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Moulin Rouge
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:32, 11 January 2022

Sadie Reichenbach (Born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019-20 Sweet Dreams Acro Holland Tyson Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 10th in Senior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Senior Duets/Trios
Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2019 3rd in Senior Duets/Trios
Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 2nd in Senior Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Orlando)
Limp Jazz Kalin Baitinger
McKenzie Donahue
Kaitlyn Nicolosi
Bella Pizzani
Sadie Reichenbach
Allison Shaw
Mikayla Soriano
Holland Tyson
Ellie Watson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
MVP Award
StarQuest (Orlando) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Orlando)
Living it Up Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Lines
StarQuest (Orlando) 1st in Teen Lines
2017 Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
New Romantic Contemporary Katie Czahor
Analise Lewis
Kaitlyn Nicolosi
Sadie Reichenbach
Jack Robinson
Allison Shaw
Mikayla Soriano
Holland Tyson
Ellie Watson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Small Groups
StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) 4th in Teen Small Groups
All I Care About Musical Theater Kiara Almedia
Gaby Biagi
Madisyn Bizier
Katie Czahor
McKenzie Donahue
Kelsey Engle
Holly Fulton
Analise Lewis
Caylee Mason
Kaitlyn Nicolosi
Natalie Ogden
Sadie Reichenbach
Jack Robinson
Allison Shaw
Mikayla Soriano
Zofia Syska
Holland Tyson
Ellie Watson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Large Groups
StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
How Will I Know Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Lines
StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) 1st in Teen Lines
2018 Temptation Open Brianna Bright
Hailey Crawford
Sadie Reichenbach
Allison Shaw
Holland Tyson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Red Violin Contemporary Brianna Bright
Hailey Crawford
McKenzie Donahue
Lily Martin
McKenzie Moise
Halle Nygaard
Natalie Ogden
Kristen Pringle
Sadie Reichenbach
Jack Robinson
Allison Shaw
Holland Tyson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Hey Baby Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Lines
2019 Planet Earth Open Brianna Bright
Hailey Crawford
Sadie Reichenbach
Faye Robinson
Holland Tyson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Sinner Like You Open Brianna Bright
Kayla Bright
Hailey Crawford
Ava Devine
Kelsey Engle
Jordan Hahn
Jacklin Henderson
Jordyn Norton Barrett
Emma Padgett
Sadie Reichenbach
Grace Trathen
Holland Tyson
Thai West
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 11th in Senior Large Groups
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
Burlesque Jazz Madison Alward
Brianna Bright
Kayla Bright
Hailey Crawford
Noel Davis
Ava Devine
Kelsey Engle
Lauren Ennen
Bailey Flanagan
Holly Fulton
Jordan Hahn
Jacklin Henderson
Kayla Hoagland
Lily Martin
McKynzie Moise
Kaitlyn Nicolosi
Emma Padgett
Kristen Pringle
Katie Reed
Sadie Reichenbach
Faye Robinson
Megan Sanzetenea
Zofia Syska
Lexi Toner
Alexia Torres
Grace Trathen
Holland Tyson
Larissa Vickery
Thai West
Hannah Zoller
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Senior Lines
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Senior Super Groups
2020 Betrayal Open Brianna Bright
Jordyn Norton Barrett
Sadie Reichenbach
Faye Robinson
Holland Tyson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Senior Small Groups
Hurt for Me Lyrical Brianna Bright
Kelsey Engle
Kaitlyn Nicolosi
Sadie Reichenbach
Faye Robinson
Zofia Syska
Holland Tyson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Small Groups
MVP Award
Wash My Soul Contemporary Brianna Bright
Kelsey Engle
Holly Fulton
Lily Martin
McKynzie Moise
Kaitlyn Nicolosi
Jordyn Norton Barrett
Kristen Pringle
Sadie Reichenbach
Faye Robinson
Zofia Syska
Lexi Toner
Holland Tyson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Senior Large Groups
One Man Show Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2021 Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland)