Sadie Reichenbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sadie Reichenbach''' ( | '''Sadie Reichenbach''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) 2017 | |In10sity (Tampa) 2017 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |KAR (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jack Robinson | | rowspan="3" |Jack Robinson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Vanhoose | | rowspan="3" |Emma Vanhoose | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Faye Robinson | | rowspan="5" |Faye Robinson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Happens to You | | rowspan="2" |Happens to You | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Faye Robinson | | rowspan="2" |Faye Robinson | ||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 319: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 11 January 2022
Sadie Reichenbach (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Little Red | KAR (Lakeland) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance | |
| Note to God | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| 2015-6 | Via Dolorosa | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2015 | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | 3rd in Teen Solos | |||
| In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Elite Junior Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2016 | Oops | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2016-7 | Awake | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | ||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Elite Teen Solos | |||
| 2017 | Listen | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| 2017-8 | I Found | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| In10sity (Tampa) 2017 | 2nd in Elite Teen Solos | |||
| In10sity (Tampa) 2018 | 1st in Elite Teen Solos | |||
| Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Solos Advanced Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| Starpower (Lakeland) | 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
| Revolution (Pensacola) | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Revolution | |||
| 2018 | Talk to Me | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| In10sity (Tampa) | 1st in Elite Senior Solos Senior Con10der | |||
| Revolution (Pensacola) | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Revolution | |||
| Starpower (Lakeland) | 1st Runner-Up for Advanced Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| 2018-9 | Nowhere to Hyde | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | Teen Con10der | |||
| Revolution (Pensacola) | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Revolution | |||
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | 1st in Senior Competitive Solos Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
| 2019 | Crown | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Senior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| KAR (Lakeland) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Woman's Work | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Senior Solos | |||
| KAR (Lakeland) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos Elite Miss Dance | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Senior Solos | |||
| 2020 | Worry | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| 2020-1 | Honest | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | 1st in Senior Solos 1st Runner-Up for Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2021 | 1st in Senior Competitive Solos Overall Highest Scoring Solo Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
| I Will Wait | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2021 | Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
| Shake the Ground Nationals (Orlando) | 3rd in Senior Competitive Solos Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
| 2021 | Freak | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | ||||
| I Have Nothing | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Burnin' Up | Jazz | Kalin Baitinger | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| StarQuest (Orlando) | Best Teen/Senior Duet/Trio Costume | ||||
| Midnight Train | Open | Jack Robinson | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | |||||
| 2017-8 | 500 Miles | Contemporary | Jack Robinson | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 4th in Teen Duos/Trios | ||||
| Knocking On Heaven's Door | Contemporary | Emma Vanhoose | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | 5th in Teen Duos/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| 2018-9 | What About Us | Open | Faye Robinson | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | 2nd in Senior Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | 2nd in Senior Duos/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 10th in Senior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Senior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | 1st in Senior Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2019-20 | Sweet Dreams | Acro | Holland Tyson | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | 10th in Senior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Senior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2019 | 3rd in Senior Duos/Trios | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | 2nd in Senior Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2020 | Happens to You | Faye Robinson | Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | 4th in Senior Duos/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Senior Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | I Know I Am | Brianna Bright | Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | 1st in Senior Duos/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Duos/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-7 | Silent All These Years | Contemporary | Faye Robinson Ellie Watson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | |||||
| Limp | Jazz | Kalin Baitinger McKenzie Donahue Kaitlyn Nicolosi Bella Pizzani Sadie Reichenbach Allison Shaw Mikayla Soriano Holland Tyson Ellie Watson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups MVP Award | |
| StarQuest (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | |||||
| Living it Up | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| StarQuest (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| 2017 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| New Romantic | Contemporary | Katie Czahor Analise Lewis Kaitlyn Nicolosi Sadie Reichenbach Jack Robinson Allison Shaw Mikayla Soriano Holland Tyson Ellie Watson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | |
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| All I Care About | Musical Theater | Kiara Almedia Gaby Biagi Madisyn Bizier Katie Czahor McKenzie Donahue Kelsey Engle Holly Fulton Analise Lewis Caylee Mason Kaitlyn Nicolosi Natalie Ogden Sadie Reichenbach Jack Robinson Allison Shaw Mikayla Soriano Zofia Syska Holland Tyson Ellie Watson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | |
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| How Will I Know | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| 2018 | Temptation | Open | Brianna Bright Hailey Crawford Sadie Reichenbach Allison Shaw Holland Tyson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups MVP Award |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Red Violin | Contemporary | Brianna Bright Hailey Crawford McKenzie Donahue Lily Martin McKenzie Moise Halle Nygaard Natalie Ogden Kristen Pringle Sadie Reichenbach Jack Robinson Allison Shaw Holland Tyson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hey Baby | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Senior Lines | |
| 2019 | Planet Earth | Open | Brianna Bright Hailey Crawford Sadie Reichenbach Faye Robinson Holland Tyson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups MVP Award |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Sinner Like You | Open | Brianna Bright Kayla Bright Hailey Crawford Ava Devine Kelsey Engle Jordan Hahn Jacklin Henderson Jordyn Norton Barrett Emma Padgett Sadie Reichenbach Grace Trathen Holland Tyson Thai West |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Senior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 11th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Burlesque | Jazz | Madison Alward Brianna Bright Kayla Bright Hailey Crawford Noel Davis Ava Devine Kelsey Engle Lauren Ennen Bailey Flanagan Holly Fulton Jordan Hahn Jacklin Henderson Kayla Hoagland Lily Martin McKynzie Moise Kaitlyn Nicolosi Emma Padgett Kristen Pringle Katie Reed Sadie Reichenbach Faye Robinson Megan Sanzetenea Zofia Syska Lexi Toner Alexia Torres Grace Trathen Holland Tyson Larissa Vickery Thai West Hannah Zoller |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Senior Lines | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Senior Super Groups | ||||
| 2020 | Betrayal | Open | Brianna Bright Jordyn Norton Barrett Sadie Reichenbach Faye Robinson Holland Tyson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Small Groups |
| Hurt for Me | Lyrical | Brianna Bright Kelsey Engle Kaitlyn Nicolosi Sadie Reichenbach Faye Robinson Zofia Syska Holland Tyson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Wash My Soul | Contemporary | Brianna Bright Kelsey Engle Holly Fulton Lily Martin McKynzie Moise Kaitlyn Nicolosi Jordyn Norton Barrett Kristen Pringle Sadie Reichenbach Faye Robinson Zofia Syska Lexi Toner Holland Tyson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Senior Large Groups | |
| One Man Show | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2