Ariel Banfalvy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ariel Lee Banfalvy''' (born on May 11, 2003) is a teenage dancer from St. Petersburg, Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company.{{ | '''Ariel Lee Banfalvy''' (born on May 11, 2003) is a teenage dancer from St. Petersburg, Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|I'm Cute | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wipe Out | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Impossible Dreams | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Call Me a Princess | |||
| | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me With A Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Orlando 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What I Am | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) 2015 | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) 2016 | |||
|Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015-7 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) 2015 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) 2016 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Strut | |||
| rowspan="5" |Acro | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Havana | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="7" |Acro | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Even in Darkness | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018-20 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love is No More | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Make Some Noise | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Heartbreaker | |||
|Acro | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |End of Light | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |These Roses | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Venemous | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Reflection | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Allison Shaw]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Make Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Allison Shaw]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Sadie Reichenbach]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2019 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.backstage.com/u/ariel-banfalvy/ Backstage] | *[https://www.backstage.com/u/ariel-banfalvy/ Backstage] | ||