Summer Wingard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Replaced content with "TBR" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 103556 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Summer Wingard | |||
|image = File:B5100CB6-BA89-4C5D-8ED9-049F21EF7D74.jpeg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 20 | |||
|birthdate = November 24, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Mesa, Arizona | |||
|height = 5'2" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress | |||
|affiliations = Complexity (dance group) <br> DJ's Mix (dance group) <br> Fresh Faces (dance group) <br> MSA | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio (2004-present) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kelli Wilkins (mother) <br> Kevin Wilkins (father) | |||
|siblings = Ryland (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Aaliyah Zolina]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Sydney Kelly]] | |||
|pets = Mojo (hamster) | |||
|nicknames = Baby Jay <br> Jay | |||
}}'''Summer Wingard''' (born on July 22, 2014) is a young dancer. | |||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|A Million Dreams | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Desiree Lantz | |||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Perfectly Poised | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo Challenge | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Photogenic Solo<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Top 24 in Junior Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Top 24 in Junior Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|National Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/summer_wingard_dancer/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@wingardcrew TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@thewingardcrew5449 YouTube] | |||
===Her Mother's Business=== | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/summerskydancewear/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/summerskydancewear/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||