Summer Wingard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Get Your Sparkle On | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Izabella Lawler | |||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 171: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Please Mr. Postman | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Remi Stichter<br />Izabella Lawler | |||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 198: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Amelia Grove<br />Summer Wingard<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | |Amelia Grove<br />Summer Wingard<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | ||
| | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Amelia Grove<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | |Amelia Grove<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | ||
| | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br /> | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:54, 5 August 2023
Summer Wingard (born on July 22, 2014) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at the DES Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | A Million Dreams | Lyrical | Desiree Lantz | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum Perfectly Poised |
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 10th in Debut Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2021 | It's All About Me | Desiree Lantz | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 3rd in Junior Petite Solos Platinum Mini Photogenic | ||||
| Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) | did not place | ||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | |||||
| Jump (Chicago) | |||||
| 2022 | Heaven | Desiree Lantz | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | 3rd in Intermediate Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Nexstar Power Pak | ||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) | did not place | ||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | |||||
| Jump (Chicago) | |||||
| ASH (Chicago) | |||||
| 2023 | Genetics | Jazz | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | |||||
| Jump (Chicago) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Butterfly Kisses | Lyrical | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | 1st in Level 2 Petite Solos Costume Award Power Pak | ||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | |||||
| Jump (Chicago) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Get Your Sparkle On | Izabella Lawler | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Please Mr. Postman | Lyrical | Remi Stichter Izabella Lawler |
EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Amelia Grove Summer Wingard Savannah Chupp Nola Scott Lily Brow Izabella Lawler Claire Freeze |
Showstopper (Chicago) | |||
| Amelia Grove Savannah Chupp Nola Scott Lily Brow Izabella Lawler Claire Freeze |
Showstopper (Chicago) | ||||
| 2023 | Jenna Barksdale Lily Brow Claire Freeze |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| Jenna Barksdale Lily Brow Claire Freeze |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) |
Results Table
| 4th in Senior Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Recreational Solos |
| 8th in Age 8 & Under Solos |
| 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos |
| 8th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 2nd in Junior Petite Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos Regional Mini Miss Legacy |
| 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 2nd in Junior Petite Solos |
| 1st in Petite Solo Challenge |
| 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos |
| 1st in Junior Petite Solos |
| did not place |
| unknown scoring |
| 1st in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 1st in Petite Solos Regional Petite Miss Showbiz |
| 2nd in Junior Petite Solos |
| 3rd in Junior American League Solos |
| 1st in Elite Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Solos |
| did not place |
| did not place |
| 3rd in Mini Solos |
| 2nd in Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 4th in Junior American League Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 6th in Junior Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 2nd in Elite Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 5th in Junior Solos |
| 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| entered in title competition |
| did not place |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 4th in Junior American League Solos |
| 2nd in Junior Solos |
| 4th in Preteen Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 3rd in Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 2nd in Junior Solos |
| 4th in Junior Solos |
| 3rd in Junior Contemporary Dance |
| 5th in Junior Solos High Gold Award |
| 5th in Teen Competitive Solos |
| 3rd in Teen Solos |
| 8th in Teen Solos |
| 5th in Senior Solos |
| 3rd in Senior Solos |
| 2nd in Senior Solos You Rocked JUMP Award |
| 5th in Senior Solos |
| 1st in Senior Solos DJ’s Pick Award |