Izumi Presberry: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2005 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bad Bad Leroy Brown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mr. Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Junior Mr. DEA | |Regional Junior Mr. DEA | ||
Revision as of 00:02, 5 February 2022
Izumi Presberry (born on April 6, 1994) is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company. He later switched studios to Borelli's Dance Gallery at around 2007-2008.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | unknown | Tap | Matt Saffron | DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Junior Mr. DEA |
| 2004 | unknown | Tap | Matt Saffron | unknown | unknown |
| 2005 | Bad Bad Leroy Brown | Tap | Matt Saffron | Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | 1st Runner-Up for Mr. Dance of PA |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Junior Mr. DEA | ||||
| AAA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Summerdanse (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 11 & 12 Solos | ||||
| DEA Nationals (New York) | National Junior Mr. DEA | ||||
| Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Male Solos | ||||
| 2006 | Billie Jean | Tap | Matt Saffron | Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | 2nd in Junior Male Solos Most Entertaining |
| DMA (Orlando) | 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance 2007 | ||||
| 2007 | I Got Know How | Tap | Matt Saffron | Dance Masters of PA | Best Tap Award |
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2008 | From Me 2 You | Tap | Unknown | StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2009 | Do I Do | Tap | Unknown | StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Teen Solos |
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Teen Solos |