Romana Henson: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Redeemed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Crystal Jennings]] | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:10, 20 February 2022
Romana Henson is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company. She graduated in 2007.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | unknown | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Dance Masters of PA | 1st in Division 5 Solos Ages 15-16 | ||||
| 2006 | Love Me Still | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Young Senior Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | 1st in Division 5 Solos Ages 15-16 | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Senior Solos | ||||
| 2007 | When I First Saw You | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Redeemed | Contemporary | Abby Lee Miller | Crystal Jennings | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Duet/Trios |
| WCDE (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Duet/Trios | |||||
| Dance Masters of PA | 1st in 13 & Over Duet/Trios | |||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Giggles | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | Crystal Jennings Miranda Maleski Gianna Martello Leah Pivirotto Donnaya Presberry Kaitlyn Reiser Alivia Shoop Emily Shoop Amanda Stelluto Jennine Wedge others |
Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | 2nd in Senior Productions |
| 2007 | Son of a Preacher Man | Musical Theatre | Abby Lee Miller | Gabi Flora Jessica Ice Crystal Jennings Miranda Maleski Gianna Martello Marissa Mechling Leah Pivirotto Kaitlyn Reiser Alexandra Salerno Sydney Shoff Alivia Shoop Amanda Stelluto 1 other |
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups |
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Senior Lines | |||||
| The Wiz | Hip-Hop | Abby Lee Miller | John Michael Fiumara Jesse Johnson Brandon Pent Izumi Presberry |
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | Teen High Score Specialty Teen Critics' Choice | |
| Dance Masters of PA | Most Entertaining | |||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||||
| NYCDA Nationals (New York) | did not place |
