Bryn Zimmerman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = 4th (21/22) | |school grade = 4th (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | ||
|siblings = two brothers and a sister | |siblings = two brothers and a sister | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Whistle While You Work It | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | |Wind it Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |BravO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I'm a Lady | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |BravO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Tea Party | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Downey) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Manicure | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |In10sity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Good Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Hot Like Wow | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Life of the Party | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6-8 Duets/Trios | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |About That Walk | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 219: | Line 178: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Va Va Voom | | rowspan="2" |Va Va Voom | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|[[Joah Moore]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Joah Moore]] | ||
| | |In10sity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 341: | Line 303: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | | rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />Wavy Hazen<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Joah Moore | | rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | ||
| Line 351: | Line 313: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | | rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />Wavy Hazen<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />Natalie Kulba<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Harbor Pitkin<br />Joah Moore | | rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />Natalie Kulba<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
| Line 361: | Line 323: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | | rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Joah Moore | | rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Joah Moore]] | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 369: | Line 331: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/zimmerbryn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/zimmerbryn/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxghonPNjB1-lDjZNwLEm0g/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||