Alexa Paul: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Nobody's Perfect | | rowspan="2" |Nobody's Perfect | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Sasha Dee Dayoan | | rowspan="2" |Sasha Dee Dayoan | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |Amanda Kenney | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 80: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Cleaning Day | | rowspan="4" |Cleaning Day | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Delany Blum | | rowspan="4" |Delany Blum | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 107: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
| | |Everlasting Love | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wiggle | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |What A Wonderful World | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Minions | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Novelty | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||