Nia Frazier: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 376: | Line 376: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Electricity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Make You Mine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |My Pumps | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Funk | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Oscar Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Providence) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups <br> Power 11 & Under Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Party Party Party | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sinful | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Snapshot | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sugar Daddies | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |This is My Beauty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] & Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> National Starbound Junior Grand Champions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ups and Downs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Voorhees) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Where Have All the Children Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> Vivi-Anne Stein <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Providence) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Power 11 & Under Groups <br> Power 11 & Under Other Excellence Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All Kids Go | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alouette | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Avalanche | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Long Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bad Apples | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rising Star (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Born to Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Nutley) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fantastic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Burlesque | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |First Class | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Hollywood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Glam | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Head Over Heels | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Novelty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hurt Them First | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Paramus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I See the Kite Flying | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> Nicaya Wiley <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Want It Now | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Land Unforgiving | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Small Groups <br> 11 & Under Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Light My Fire | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nip and Tuck | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Highland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Private Eyes | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reputation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dance Alliance (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sassy Dolls | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Greensboro) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Silver Spoons | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Waterford) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Taken | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Huntress | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower's 50th Anniversary Competition (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Last Text | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups <br> National Energy Junior Grand Champions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Trapped | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Company Dance (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |What Comes Around | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="27" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="27" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||