Nia Frazier: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 42: Line 42:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="4" |2010
| rowspan="3" |Satan's Little Lamb
| rowspan="4" |Satan's Little Lamb
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
Line 51: Line 51:
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="8" |2011
|Bollywood
|Bollywood
|Open
|Open
Line 74: Line 77:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Waka Waka
| rowspan="4" |Waka Waka
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2nd runner up for junior miss
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|1st runner up for petite miss
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)