Brooklynn Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Shake Senora | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |Starbound (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LADM | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 38: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Ice Cream Time | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Brynley Fritchle | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|LADM | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mermaid Party | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Money Maker | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:01, 10 August 2022
Brooklynn Olson (born on April 26, 2017) is a young dancer/gymnast who's sister is fellow dancer/gymnast Avery Olson. She currently trains at the Chavarria Institute of the Arts. Before this, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Shake Senora | Starbound (Anaheim) | 3rd in Petite Junior Solos | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | 9th in Mini Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||
| LADM | ||||
| Countdown Nationals |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Ice Cream Time | Brynley Fritchle | Starbound (Anaheim) | 2nd in Petite Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| LADM | |||||
| Countdown Nationals |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Peanut Butter Jelly Time | Jazz | KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| Once Upon a Time | Lyrical | KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| 2022 | Mermaid Party | Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| LADM | |||||
| Countdown Nationals | |||||
| Money Maker | Starbound (Anaheim) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| LADM | |||||
| Countdown Nationals |