Nia Frazier: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 77.227.245.18 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
|2009
| rowspan="2" |Nattie of the Jungle
|Nattie of the Jungle
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="4" |2010
|Silver or Gold
| rowspan="4" |Satan's Little Lamb
|-
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Satan's Little Lamb
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
Gold or Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA Seven Springs
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|High gold
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2011
| rowspan="8" |2011
|Bollywood
|Bollywood
|Open
|Open
Line 78: Line 67:
|unknown
|unknown
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
|Gold
|did not place
|-
|-
|They Call Me Laquifa
|They Call Me Laquifa
Line 86: Line 75:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />4.5 stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />4.5 stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Waka Waka
| rowspan="4" |Waka Waka
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 98: Line 87:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|You Do
|You Do
Line 108: Line 94:
|unknown
|unknown
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|High gold
|did not place
Exceptional stage presence award
 
Outstanding energy award
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
Line 159: Line 142:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |20's Scat
| rowspan="4" |20's Scat
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|iHollywood (Los Angeles)
|iHollywood (Los Angeles)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2013
| rowspan="7" |2013
|JUMP (Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 171: Line 154:
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|-
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in junior solo
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)