Nia Frazier: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
|Nattie of the Jungle | | rowspan="2" |Nattie of the Jungle | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |Silver or Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Satan's Little Lamb | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold or Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2011 | ||
|Bollywood | |Bollywood | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 67: | Line 76: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|They Call Me Laquifa | |They Call Me Laquifa | ||
| Line 75: | Line 84: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />4.5 stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />4.5 stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Waka Waka | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 86: | Line 95: | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Do | |You Do | ||
| Line 94: | Line 106: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
Exceptional Stage Presence | |||
Outstanding Energy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2012 | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 123: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Energy NDC (Waterford) | |Energy NDC (Waterford) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Like the 60's | |I Like the 60's | ||
| Line 118: | Line 134: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 158: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |20's Scat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |iHollywood (Los Angeles) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2013 | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 154: | Line 170: | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 909: | Line 928: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 930: | Line 949: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||