JoJo Siwa/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "===Television=== {| class="wikitable" |- !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2013 |''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition'' |Herself | |- |2015 |''Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party'' |Ghost/Creepy Girl | |- |2015-2017 |''Dance Moms'' |Herself | |- | rowspan="4" |2016 |''Make it Pop'' |Guest | |- |''Bizaardvark'' |Herself | |- |''The Thundermans'' |Herself | |- |''Nickelodeon's Not-So-Valentine Special'' |Girl with Heart/Dancer | |- |2016-2017 |''Nickelodeon's Ultima..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3"| 2015 | ||
|'' | | ''[[The View (U.S. TV series)|The View]]'' | ||
| | | Herself | ||
| | | Performed in group dance "Together We Stand" | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Good Day L.A.]]'' | |||
| Herself | |||
| Guest<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160604131602/http://www.foxla.com/good-day/good-day-la-experts-and-other-guests/54861609-story JoJo Siwa: from 'Dance Moms' to her own holiday bash – Story | KTTV]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Good Day New York]]'' | |||
| Herself | |||
| Guest<ref>[http://www.fox5ny.com/good-day/109554986-video JoJo Siwa – Video | WNYW]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-2017 | |2015-2017 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|''Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party'' | |||
|Ghost/Creepy Girl | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Make it Pop'' | |''Make it Pop'' | ||
|Guest | |Guest | ||
| Line 44: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|''Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special'' | |''Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special'' | ||
|Special Guest | |Special Guest | ||
| Line 57: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | |''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | ||
|Host/DJ | |Host/DJ | ||
| Line 87: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
===Movies=== | ===Movies=== | ||