Jump to content

JoJo Siwa/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "===Television=== {| class="wikitable" |- !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2013 |''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition'' |Herself | |- |2015 |''Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party'' |Ghost/Creepy Girl | |- |2015-2017 |''Dance Moms'' |Herself | |- | rowspan="4" |2016 |''Make it Pop'' |Guest | |- |''Bizaardvark'' |Herself | |- |''The Thundermans'' |Herself | |- |''Nickelodeon's Not-So-Valentine Special'' |Girl with Heart/Dancer | |- |2016-2017 |''Nickelodeon's Ultima..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 12: Line 12:
|
|
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="3"| 2015  
|''Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party''
| ''[[The View (U.S. TV series)|The View]]''
|Ghost/Creepy Girl
| Herself
|
| Performed in group dance "Together We Stand"
|-
| ''[[Good Day L.A.]]''  
| Herself
| Guest<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160604131602/http://www.foxla.com/good-day/good-day-la-experts-and-other-guests/54861609-story JoJo Siwa: from 'Dance Moms' to her own holiday bash – Story | KTTV]</ref>
|-
| ''[[Good Day New York]]''
| Herself
| Guest<ref>[http://www.fox5ny.com/good-day/109554986-video JoJo Siwa – Video | WNYW]</ref>
|-
|-
|2015-2017
|2015-2017
Line 22: Line 30:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|''Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party''
|Ghost/Creepy Girl
|
|-
|''Make it Pop''
|''Make it Pop''
|Guest
|Guest
Line 44: Line 56:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
|''Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special''
|''Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special''
|Special Guest
|Special Guest
Line 57: Line 69:
|
|
|-
|-
|2017-present
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''
|Host/DJ
|Host/DJ
Line 87: Line 98:
|
|
|}
|}
==References==
<references/>


===Movies===
===Movies===

Revision as of 02:41, 28 February 2022

Television

Year Series Role Notes
2013 Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition Herself
2015 The View Herself Performed in group dance "Together We Stand"
Good Day L.A. Herself Guest[1]
Good Day New York Herself Guest[2]
2015-2017 Dance Moms Herself
2016 Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party Ghost/Creepy Girl
Make it Pop Guest
Bizaardvark Herself
The Thundermans Herself
Nickelodeon's Not-So-Valentine Special Girl with Heart/Dancer
2016-2017 Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Haunted House Guest
2017 Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special Special Guest
JoJo Siwa: My World Herself
91st Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade Guest
Lip Sync Battle Shorties Host/DJ
2017-2018 School of Rock Aubrey 2 episodes (both in season 3)
2018-present The JoJo & BowBow Show Herself Animated
2019 Jojo's Dream Birthday Special Herself
The Doctors
2021 Dancing with the Stars
Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution‎‎

References

Movies

Year Film Role Notes
2016 DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company Tinman Short Film
Ultimate Halloween Haunted House Special Guest Scar-acter TV Movie
2017 Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special  Girl TV Movie
2018 BLURT! Victoria Martin