Jump to content

Sadie Mae O’Sullivan: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Sadie Mae O'Sullivan.jpg|right|200px]]'''Sadie Mae O'Sullivan''' (born on February 27, 2011) is a young dancer, singer, actress and baton twirler.
[[File:Sadie Mae O'Sullivan.jpg|right|200px]]'''Sadie Mae O'Sullivan''' (born on February 27, 2011) is a young dancer, singer, actress and baton twirler from New Jersey.


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
===Movies===
===Theatre===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
Line 9: Line 9:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|2019
|2021
|''We Got The Power''
|''How the Grinch Stole Christmas''
|Blossom (Age 6)
|
|Short Film
|
|}
|}


Line 22: Line 22:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|2019
|2020
|''We Got The Power''
|''Lucky Penny''
|Blossom (Age 6)
|Penny's Best Friend
|Short Film
|Short Film
|}
|}
Line 34: Line 34:
!Role
!Role
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|2017
|''Giggles Talk''
|Evie Morganstern
|
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|''Kids Say the Darndest Things''
|''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution''
|Herself
|Herself
|
|
Line 47: Line 42:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">6SoeGF6BVDI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">N-rS2C2NZQc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">idQBtJGKWt4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">sRhLviibC4A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">CZxOHfB6TEI</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://sadieosullivan.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.facebook.com/sadiemaeosullivan Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/sadiemaeosullivan Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sadiemaeosullivan/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sadiemaeosullivan/ Instagram]

Revision as of 20:21, 1 March 2022

Sadie Mae O'Sullivan (born on February 27, 2011) is a young dancer, singer, actress and baton twirler from New Jersey.

Filmography

Theatre

Year Film Role Notes
2021 How the Grinch Stole Christmas

Movies

Year Film Role Notes
2020 Lucky Penny Penny's Best Friend Short Film

Television

Year Series Role Notes
2019 Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution Herself

Videos