Wavy Hazen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Material Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ladies Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Shelter | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ain't No Other | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 102: | Line 116: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 126: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Dimples | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Biker Babes | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caimbre Laven | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beach Beauties | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caimbre Laven | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Super Model | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 184: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
|High Five in Jazz | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||