Nia Frazier: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 87.124.201.66 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|pets = Tank (dog) <br> Henry Rhinestone (Yorkie) <br> Olive (French Bulldog, deceased) | |pets = Tank (dog) <br> Henry Rhinestone (Yorkie) <br> Olive (French Bulldog, deceased) | ||
|nicknames = Nia Sioux | |nicknames = Nia Sioux | ||
}}'''Nia Sioux Frazier''' was born on June 20, 2001, to Holly Frazier and Evan Frazier. She started dance training at age 3 in Reign Dance Productions and later became a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. She is well known for starring in Lifetime's hit reality TV show Dance Moms. | }}'''Nia Sioux Frazier''' was born on June 20, 2001, to Holly Frazier and Evan Frazier. She started dance training at age 3 in Reign Dance Productions and later became a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. She is well known for starring in Lifetime's hit reality TV show ''Dance Moms''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Nattie of the Jungle | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Butler) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||