Spree Hazen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|school grade = 10th (21/22) | |school grade = 10th (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | ||
|siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister) | ||
|age=15|birthdate=2006}}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | |age=15|birthdate=2006}}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Show Off | | rowspan="2" |Show Off | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |See You Again | | rowspan="2" |See You Again | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Altos Lament | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | | rowspan="2" |My Immortal | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |River | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Sober | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Bites the Dust | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|Outrageous | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 236: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Party of the Century | |||
| | |||
|Danielle Laven | |||
|Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dance the Night Away | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Technologic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 348: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 465: | ||
==MISC== | ==MISC== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 241: | Line 471: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Junior Photogenic | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 255: | Line 483: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/spreehazen/ Instagram] (Privatized) | *[https://www.instagram.com/spreehazen/ Instagram] (Privatized) | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbAwDZ9CZaQpN-IDNS2qVhQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||