Spree Hazen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | ||
|siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister) | ||
|age=15|birthdate=2006}}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | |age=15|birthdate=2006|friends=Kaitlyn Wong <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]]}}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| | |The Institute | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Noelle Messa | ||
| | |Maddie Butler<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kate Zimmerman | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jet Set | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Bill Langley<br />Danielle Laven<br />Noelle Messa | |||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Candyman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danielle Laven | |||
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiana Gachett<br />Danielle Laven | |||
|Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boyfriend’s Back | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Camden Hardin<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |Camden Hardin<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ball Game | |||
|Tap | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
|One | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Avery Profancik<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Avery Profancik<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grown Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ally Beaumont<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreamed a Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ally Beaumont<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poker Face | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Maddie Butler<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Skye Lewis<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bye Bye Blackbird | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cover Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||