Spree Hazen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister)
|friends = Kaitlyn Wong <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]]
|friends = Kaitlyn Wong <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]]
}}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 94: Line 94:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Believe
| rowspan="5" |Believe
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 110: Line 110:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dangerous
|Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Open
|
| rowspan="4" |
|-
| rowspan="5" |Dangerous
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 125: Line 128:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |River
|Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |
|-
| rowspan="6" |River
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 140: Line 146:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Sober
|Sober
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 147: Line 159:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bites the Dust
|Bites the Dust
| rowspan="4" |
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
Line 170: Line 173:
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love
Line 182: Line 185:
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Vogue
| rowspan="3" |Vogue
Line 194: Line 197:
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
Line 290: Line 293:
|Kaitlyn Wong
|Kaitlyn Wong
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}