Jump to content

Claire Monge: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 129: Line 129:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
|Eye of the Storm
|Contemporary
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kayla Truong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Girls
|Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 144: Line 138:
|Shimmy in Paris
|Shimmy in Paris
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Noelle Bjork<br />Ashley Gutz<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kayla Truong
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kayla Truong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 150: Line 144:
|Me Too
|Me Too
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Noelle Bjork<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Isabelle De St Aubin<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Kayla Truong
|Noelle Bjork<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Isabelle De St Aubin<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Kayla Truong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 156: Line 150:
|Dangerous
|Dangerous
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rylie Benning<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Isabelle De St Aubin<br />Eleanor Dubois<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Neven Leopold<br />Daniel Meaney<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Degie Setnes<br />Sara Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons<br />Kayla Truong
|Rylie Benning<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Isabelle De St Aubin<br />Eleanor Dubois<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Neven Leopold<br />Daniel Meaney<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Degie Setnes<br />Sara Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons<br />Kayla Truong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Line 162: Line 156:
|Ghostbusters
|Ghostbusters
|Tap
|Tap
|Rylie Benning<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Isabelle De St Aubin<br />Eleanor Dubois<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Neven Leopold<br />Daniel Meaney<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Degie Setnes<br />Sara Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons<br />Kayla Truong
|Rylie Benning<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Isabelle De St Aubin<br />Eleanor Dubois<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Neven Leopold<br />Daniel Meaney<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Degie Setnes<br />Sara Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons<br />Kayla Truong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines

Revision as of 05:20, 9 March 2022

Claire Monge (born on August 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Kate.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Bobblehead Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2017 Ring Them Bells Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Hair Open Noelle Bjork
Josie Lutz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Werk Chick Jazz Anna Bollman
Eva Christon
Reese Elzen
Brynn Kostka
Josie Lutz
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Olivia Shelton
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hard Knock Life Hip Hop Eva Christon
Meryl Crimmins
Reese Elzen
Brynn Kostka
Malia Mauer
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Olivia Shelton
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Minions Tap Rylie Benning
Anna Bollman
Maura Bosacker-Kass
Eva Christon
Meryl Crimmins
Eleanor Dubois
Brooklynn Edlund
Reese Elzen
Sydney Hoffman
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Neven Leopold
Macie Marston
Malia Mauer
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Chloe Rehder
Degie Setnes
Sara Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
My Boyfriend's Back Jazz Rylie Benning
Anna Bollman
Maura Bosacker-Kass
Eva Christon
Meryl Crimmins
Eleanor Dubois
Brooklynn Edlund
Reese Elzen
Sydney Hoffman
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Neven Leopold
Macie Marston
Malia Mauer
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Chloe Rehder
Degie Setnes
Sara Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Icon Hip Hop Alaina Bader
Alex Anton
Charliz Balicao
Eva Igo
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Sara Gutz
Taylor Sieve
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
2016-9 Jive Bunny Production Alaina Bader
Alex Anton
Charliz Balicao
Eva Igo
Ali Ogle
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2017 Girls Jazz Ashley Gutz
Alaina Larson
Josie Lutz
Lola Neely
Ali Ogle
Keira Redpath
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Shimmy in Paris Musical Theater Noelle Bjork
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Alaina Larson
Josie Lutz
Lola Neely
Keira Redpath
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Me Too Hip Hop Noelle Bjork
Meryl Crimmins
Isabelle De St Aubin
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Freya Jensen
Brynn Kostka
Alaina Larson
Josie Lutz
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Keira Redpath
Olivia Shelton
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Dangerous Jazz Rylie Benning
Noelle Bjork
Maura Bosacker-Kass
Meryl Crimmins
Isabelle De St Aubin
Eleanor Dubois
Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann
Sydney Hoffmann
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Neven Leopold
Daniel Meaney
Josie Lutz
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Degie Setnes
Sara Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Ghostbusters Tap Rylie Benning
Noelle Bjork
Maura Bosacker-Kass
Meryl Crimmins
Isabelle De St Aubin
Eleanor Dubois
Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann
Sydney Hoffmann
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Neven Leopold
Daniel Meaney
Josie Lutz
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Degie Setnes
Sara Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Even Stranger Things Tap Eva Igo
Mercedes Lorentz
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Knocking on Heavens Door Lyrical Eva Igo
Mercedes Lorentz
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines