Claire Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Bobblehead | | rowspan="2" |Bobblehead | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Ring Them Bells | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|Musical Theater | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ring Them Bells | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Hair | | rowspan="2" |Hair | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Josie Lutz]] | | rowspan="2" |Noelle Bjork<br />[[Josie Lutz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:26, 9 March 2022
Claire Monge (born on August 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Kate.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Bobblehead | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2017 | Ring Them Bells | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hair | Open | Noelle Bjork Josie Lutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Werk Chick | Jazz | Anna Bollman Eva Christon Reese Elzen Brynn Kostka Josie Lutz Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Olivia Shelton |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hard Knock Life | Hip Hop | Eva Christon Meryl Crimmins Reese Elzen Brynn Kostka Malia Mauer Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Olivia Shelton |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Minions | Tap | Rylie Benning Anna Bollman Maura Bosacker-Kass Eva Christon Meryl Crimmins Eleanor Dubois Brooklynn Edlund Reese Elzen Sydney Hoffman Sofia Kostinovski Brynn Kostka Neven Leopold Macie Marston Malia Mauer Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Juan Pacheco Marley Padelford Chloe Rehder Degie Setnes Sara Setnes Olivia Shelton Avery Simmons |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Rylie Benning Anna Bollman Maura Bosacker-Kass Eva Christon Meryl Crimmins Eleanor Dubois Brooklynn Edlund Reese Elzen Sydney Hoffman Sofia Kostinovski Brynn Kostka Neven Leopold Macie Marston Malia Mauer Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Juan Pacheco Marley Padelford Chloe Rehder Degie Setnes Sara Setnes Olivia Shelton Avery Simmons |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Icon | Hip Hop | Alaina Bader Alex Anton Charliz Balicao Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Taylor Sieve Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| 2016-9 | Jive Bunny | Production | Alaina Bader Alex Anton Charliz Balicao Eva Igo Ali Ogle Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | 1st in Production Lines |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2017 | Girls | Jazz | Ashley Gutz Alaina Larson Josie Lutz Lola Neely Ali Ogle Keira Redpath |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Shimmy in Paris | Musical Theater | Noelle Bjork Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Alaina Larson Josie Lutz Lola Neely Keira Redpath Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Me Too | Hip Hop | Noelle Bjork Meryl Crimmins Isabelle De St Aubin Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Freya Jensen Brynn Kostka Alaina Larson Josie Lutz Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Keira Redpath Olivia Shelton Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Dangerous | Jazz | Rylie Benning Noelle Bjork Maura Bosacker-Kass Meryl Crimmins Isabelle De St Aubin Eleanor Dubois Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann Sydney Hoffmann Sofia Kostinovski Brynn Kostka Neven Leopold Daniel Meaney Josie Lutz Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Juan Pacheco Marley Padelford Degie Setnes Sara Setnes Olivia Shelton Avery Simmons Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Ghostbusters | Tap | Rylie Benning Noelle Bjork Maura Bosacker-Kass Meryl Crimmins Isabelle De St Aubin Eleanor Dubois Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann Sydney Hoffmann Sofia Kostinovski Brynn Kostka Neven Leopold Daniel Meaney Josie Lutz Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Juan Pacheco Marley Padelford Degie Setnes Sara Setnes Olivia Shelton Avery Simmons Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Even Stranger Things | Tap | Eva Igo Mercedes Lorentz Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Knocking on Heavens Door | Lyrical | Eva Igo Mercedes Lorentz Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines |