Jump to content

Claire Monge: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 31: Line 31:
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="4" |A Chance to Chose
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Madness
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|}
|}


Line 76: Line 102:
| rowspan="3" |Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner
| rowspan="3" |Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of FamerDuets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 191: Line 217:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2018
| rowspan="26" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Girls
| rowspan="3" |Girls
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Noelle Bjork<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />Olivia Shelton
| rowspan="3" |Noelle Bjork<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Olivia Shelton
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 202: Line 228:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Your Edge
| rowspan="3" |To Your Edge
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Noelle Bjork<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton
| rowspan="3" |Noelle Bjork<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 216: Line 254:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |What You Made Me Do
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Noelle Bjork<br />Lily Brady<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Neven Leopold<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Marley Padelford<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Kayla Truong<br />Graciella Victoria
| rowspan="3" |Noelle Bjork<br />Lily Brady<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Neven Leopold<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Marley Padelford<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Kayla Truong<br />Graciella Victoria
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 228: Line 266:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Name Game
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Lily Brady<br />Delainey Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />Sophia Gholson-Johnson<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Neven Leopold<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons<br />Graciella Victoria
| rowspan="3" |Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Lily Brady<br />Delainey Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />Sophia Gholson-Johnson<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Neven Leopold<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons<br />Graciella Victoria
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 240: Line 278:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |It's Raining Men
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Lily Brady<br />Delainey Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />Sophia Gholson-Johnson<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Neven Leopold<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons<br />Graciella Victoria
| rowspan="3" |Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Lily Brady<br />Delainey Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />Sophia Gholson-Johnson<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Neven Leopold<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons<br />Graciella Victoria
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)

Revision as of 05:52, 9 March 2022

Claire Monge (born on August 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Kate.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Bobblehead Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
KAR (Minneapolis) 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2017 Ring Them Bells Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
KAR (Minneapolis) 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2018 A Chance to Chose Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 9th in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
LOC (Minneapolis) 6th in Junior Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Madness Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Hair Open Noelle Bjork
Josie Lutz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
KAR (Minneapolis) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
2018 No Excuses Open Lola Neely
Kira Reissner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of FamerDuets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Werk Chick Jazz Anna Bollman
Eva Christon
Reese Elzen
Brynn Kostka
Josie Lutz
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Olivia Shelton
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hard Knock Life Hip Hop Eva Christon
Meryl Crimmins
Reese Elzen
Brynn Kostka
Malia Mauer
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Olivia Shelton
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Minions Tap Rylie Benning
Anna Bollman
Maura Bosacker-Kass
Eva Christon
Meryl Crimmins
Eleanor Dubois
Brooklynn Edlund
Reese Elzen
Sydney Hoffman
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Neven Leopold
Macie Marston
Malia Mauer
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Chloe Rehder
Degie Setnes
Sara Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
My Boyfriend's Back Jazz Rylie Benning
Anna Bollman
Maura Bosacker-Kass
Eva Christon
Meryl Crimmins
Eleanor Dubois
Brooklynn Edlund
Reese Elzen
Sydney Hoffman
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Neven Leopold
Macie Marston
Malia Mauer
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Chloe Rehder
Degie Setnes
Sara Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Icon Hip Hop Alaina Bader
Alex Anton
Charliz Balicao
Eva Igo
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Sara Gutz
Taylor Sieve
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
2016-9 Jive Bunny Production Alaina Bader
Alex Anton
Charliz Balicao
Eva Igo
Ali Ogle
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2017 Girls Jazz Ashley Gutz
Alaina Larson
Josie Lutz
Lola Neely
Ali Ogle
Keira Redpath
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Shimmy in Paris Musical Theater Noelle Bjork
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Alaina Larson
Josie Lutz
Lola Neely
Keira Redpath
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Me Too Hip Hop Noelle Bjork
Meryl Crimmins
Isabelle De St Aubin
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Freya Jensen
Brynn Kostka
Alaina Larson
Josie Lutz
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Keira Redpath
Olivia Shelton
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Dangerous Jazz Rylie Benning
Noelle Bjork
Maura Bosacker-Kass
Meryl Crimmins
Isabelle De St Aubin
Eleanor Dubois
Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann
Sydney Hoffmann
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Neven Leopold
Daniel Meaney
Josie Lutz
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Degie Setnes
Sara Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Ghostbusters Tap Rylie Benning
Noelle Bjork
Maura Bosacker-Kass
Meryl Crimmins
Isabelle De St Aubin
Eleanor Dubois
Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann
Sydney Hoffmann
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Neven Leopold
Daniel Meaney
Josie Lutz
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Degie Setnes
Sara Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Even Stranger Things Tap Eva Igo
Mercedes Lorentz
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Knocking on Heavens Door Lyrical Eva Igo
Mercedes Lorentz
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
2018 Girls Jazz Noelle Bjork
Raya Dezelar
Hudson Lauenstein
Josie Lutz
Lola Neely
Olivia Shelton
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
To Your Edge Open Noelle Bjork
Brynn Kostka
Josie Lutz
Ava Munos
Lola Neely
Kira Reissner
Olivia Shelton
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
What You Made Me Do Hip Hop Noelle Bjork
Lily Brady
Raya Dezelar
Brynn Kostka
Hudson Lauenstein
Neven Leopold
Josie Lutz
Ava Munos
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Marley Padelford
Kira Reissner
Olivia Shelton
Kayla Truong
Graciella Victoria
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Name Game Jazz Maura Bosacker-Kass
Lily Brady
Delainey Burkhardt-Bixby
Raya Dezelar
Audrey Dubois
Sophia Gholson-Johnson
Sydney Hoffmann
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Hudson Lauenstein
Neven Leopold
Josie Lutz
Daniel Meaney
Ava Munos
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Sophie Qiao
Kira Reissner
Ava Rothmund
Degie Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Graciella Victoria
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
It's Raining Men Tap Maura Bosacker-Kass
Lily Brady
Delainey Burkhardt-Bixby
Raya Dezelar
Audrey Dubois
Sophia Gholson-Johnson
Sydney Hoffmann
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Hudson Lauenstein
Neven Leopold
Josie Lutz
Daniel Meaney
Ava Munos
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Sophie Qiao
Kira Reissner
Ava Rothmund
Degie Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Graciella Victoria
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Suavemente Open Noelle Bjork
Liliana Caffari
Diarra Chatham
Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Crawford
Ashley Englert
Gabbie Faeh
Alicia Gan
Sara Gutz
Corynn Harvieux
Audrey Healy
Lexi Heath
Kally Hilton
Ali Ogle
Maris Lapointe
Alaina Larson
Sidney Leciejewski
Kendall Lewis
Ashley Gutz
Alexandra Meaney
Claire Monge
Lola Neely
Maria Neely
Isabella Jarvis
Sydney Ronneberg
Ashley Sandquist
Melkamie Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Sydney Sticha
Cecelia Thielen
Madisen Tuhy
Paulina Villanueva
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Prayer of the Children Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hear Me Roar Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)