Claire Monge: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Bobblehead
| rowspan="3" |Bobblehead
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 19: Line 19:
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|StandOut in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
Line 38: Line 41:
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Madness
| rowspan="5" |Madness
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 53: Line 56:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018-9
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="6" |A Chance to Chose
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018-9
| rowspan="8" |A Chance to Chose
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 74: Line 80:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2" |Wild is the Wind
|StandOut in Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019-20
| rowspan="4" |2019-20
| rowspan="3" |Farewell
| rowspan="4" |Farewell
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 95: Line 110:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|NUVO (Omaha)
| rowspan="2" |Persist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Persist
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Showbiz Virtual
|Showbiz Virtual
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 104: Line 122:
|Junior Female Core Performer
|Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|2021
| rowspan="2" |Found
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|
|NUVO (Omaha)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021-22
| rowspan="2" |Agape
| rowspan="2" |Agape
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 113: Line 144:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Inertia
|
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Inertia
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|2022
|Atonement
|
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|}
|}