Jump to content

Kate Monge: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 64: Line 64:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Beauty and a Beat
|Open
|Reggie Broberg<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|Trolls
|Trolls
|Tap
|Tap
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 79: Line 73:
|I Dream of Jeannie
|I Dream of Jeannie
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups

Revision as of 04:56, 9 March 2022

Kate Grace Monge (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Claire.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Trolls Tap Finley Ashfield
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Dream of Jeannie Jazz Finley Ashfield
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups