Kate Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sugar & Spice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Boulos<br />Emily Healy<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Y2 Kids | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Boulos<br />Emily Healy<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|SkyScraper | |||
|Open | |||
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send Me An Emoji | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boys will be Boys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="4"|Production | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:31, 9 March 2022
Kate Grace Monge (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Claire.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Eenie Meenie Miney Moe | Jazz | Reggie Broberg Luciana Budion Charlotte De St Aubin Sadie Ehrmantraut Marren Gossai Emily Healy Peyton Holman Benjamin King Katelynn Larson Savannah Manzel Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Genevieve Saunby Alexis Starkey Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Mickey Mouse March | Tap | Reggie Broberg Luciana Budion Charlotte De St Aubin Sadie Ehrmantraut Marren Gossai Emily Healy Peyton Holman Benjamin King Katelynn Larson Savannah Manzel Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Genevieve Saunby Alexis Starkey Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Super Girl Beat | Lyrical | Sadie Ehrmantraut Emily Healy Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Trolls | Tap | Finley Ashfield Reggie Broberg Luciana Budion Charlotte De St. Aubin Sadie Ehrmantraut Marren Gossai Emily Healy Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Savannah Manzel Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| I Dream of Jeannie | Jazz | Finley Ashfield Reggie Broberg Luciana Budion Charlotte De St. Aubin Sadie Ehrmantraut Marren Gossai Emily Healy Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Savannah Manzel Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| 2018 | Sugar & Spice | Jazz | Ella Boulos Emily Healy Grace Meisterling Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Vivi Prokop Presley Prokosch Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Y2 Kids | Hip Hop | Ella Boulos Emily Healy Grace Meisterling Gemma Neely Presley Prokosch Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Solitude | Open | Finley Ashfield Raya Dezelar Kelsie Jacobson Katelynn Larson Hudson Lauenstein Grace Meisterling Gemma Neely Presley Prokosch Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| SkyScraper | Open | Noelle Bjork Kelsie Jacobson Brynn Kostka Hudson Lauenstein Josie Lutz Claire Monge Ava Munos Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Kira Reissner Olivia Shelton Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Send Me An Emoji | Tap | Finley Ashfield Ella Boulos Luciana Budion Maren Gossai Aiden Hamlin Emily Healy Callie Henthorne Peyton Holman Kelsie Jacobson Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Grace Meisterling Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Vivi Prokop Presley Prokosch Evelyn Simmons Brynn State Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Boys will be Boys | Jazz | Finley Ashfield Ella Boulos Luciana Budion Maren Gossai Aiden Hamlin Emily Healy Callie Henthorne Peyton Holman Kelsie Jacobson Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Grace Meisterling Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Vivi Prokop Presley Prokosch Evelyn Simmons Brynn State Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||||
| Prayer of the Children | Lyrical | Maris Lapointe Mercedes Lorentz Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Hear Me Roar | Lyrical | Maris Lapointe Mercedes Lorentz Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018-9 | Jive Bunny | Production | Alex Anton Eva Igo Ali Ogle Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | 1st in Production Lines |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |