Kate Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One More Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Gemma Neely<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where the Hood At | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Kate Monge<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines<br />Best Prop Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines<br />Best PeeWee Routine | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sugar Babies | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Got Faith | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fall on Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Saloon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Buried Beneath | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Black Spiders | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Runway Walk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Stillness Moves | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Siena Paradeau | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Award (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Outstanding Technical Achievement Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Kate Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Adv Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|Waltz of the Snow | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|I Feel Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny (70's) | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|It's Poppin' | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:20, 10 March 2022
Kate Grace Monge (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Claire.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||||
| 2019 | Don't Stop | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Eenie Meenie Miney Moe | Jazz | Reggie Broberg Luciana Budion Charlotte De St Aubin Sadie Ehrmantraut Marren Gossai Emily Healy Peyton Holman Benjamin King Katelynn Larson Savannah Manzel Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Genevieve Saunby Alexis Starkey Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Mickey Mouse March | Tap | Reggie Broberg Luciana Budion Charlotte De St Aubin Sadie Ehrmantraut Marren Gossai Emily Healy Peyton Holman Benjamin King Katelynn Larson Savannah Manzel Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Genevieve Saunby Alexis Starkey Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Super Girl Beat | Lyrical | Sadie Ehrmantraut Emily Healy Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Trolls | Tap | Finley Ashfield Reggie Broberg Luciana Budion Charlotte De St. Aubin Sadie Ehrmantraut Marren Gossai Emily Healy Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Savannah Manzel Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| I Dream of Jeannie | Jazz | Finley Ashfield Reggie Broberg Luciana Budion Charlotte De St. Aubin Sadie Ehrmantraut Marren Gossai Emily Healy Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Savannah Manzel Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| 2018 | Sugar & Spice | Jazz | Ella Boulos Emily Healy Grace Meisterling Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Vivi Prokop Presley Prokosch Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Send Me An Emoji | Tap | Finley Ashfield Ella Boulos Luciana Budion Maren Gossai Aiden Hamlin Emily Healy Callie Henthorne Peyton Holman Kelsie Jacobson Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Grace Meisterling Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Vivi Prokop Presley Prokosch Evelyn Simmons Brynn State Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Boys will be Boys | Jazz | Finley Ashfield Ella Boulos Luciana Budion Maren Gossai Aiden Hamlin Emily Healy Callie Henthorne Peyton Holman Kelsie Jacobson Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Grace Meisterling Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Vivi Prokop Presley Prokosch Evelyn Simmons Brynn State Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||||
| Hear Me Roar | Lyrical | Maris Lapointe Mercedes Lorentz Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018-9 | Jive Bunny | Production | Alex Anton Eva Igo Ali Ogle Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | 1st in Production Lines |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2019 | One More Light | Contemporary | Finley Ashfield Kelsie Jacobson Katelynn Larson Gemma Neely Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Nubie Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Shake the Room | Jazz | Raya Dezelar Kelsie Jacobson Katelynn Larson Lola Neely Presley Prokosch Kira Reissner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Bloom | Open | Finley Ashfield Kelsie Jacobson Katelynn Larson Lola Neely Presley Prokosch Kira Reissner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 6th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Show Off | Musical Theater | Finley Ashfield Kelsie Jacobson Katelynn Larson Lola Neely Presley Prokosch Kira Reissner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 5th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Nuvo (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Mini Groups | ||||
| Where the Hood At | Hip Hop | Finley Ashfield Lola Boisen Kelsie Jacobson Kate Monge Gemma Neely Presley Prokosch Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Nubie Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 1st in PeeWee Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||||
| Fabulous | Jazz | Finley Ashfield Lola Boisen Luciana Budion Tahari Conrad Maren Gossai Callie Henthorne Kelsie Jacobson Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Madison Orlett Presley Prokosch Evelyn Simmons Andie Stachowiak Brynn State Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite Diamond Lines Best Prop Award | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 2nd in PeeWee Extended Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards | 1st in PeeWee Extended Lines Best PeeWee Routine | ||||
| Sugar Babies | Tap | Finley Ashfield Lola Boisen Luciana Budion Tahari Conrad Maren Gossai Callie Henthorne Kelsie Jacobson Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Madison Orlett Presley Prokosch Evelyn Simmons Andie Stachowiak Brynn State Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Nuvo (Minneapolis) | 1st in PeeWee Extended Line | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 2nd in PeeWee Extended Line | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Diamond Lines | ||||
| I Got Faith | Open | Maris Lapointe Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Teen Lines | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 8th in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| Fall on Me | Lyrical | Maris Lapointe Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Extended Lines | ||||
| Saloon | Production | Maris Lapointe Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| Time | Contemporary | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 1st in PeeWee Groups | ||
| 2020 | Buried Beneath | Contemporary | NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Mini Groups Best NU Group | |
| Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | 2nd in Junior Adv Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Virtual) | 3rd in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Virtual) | 3rd in Mini Groups | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Virtual) | 5th in Mini Groups | ||||
| Little Black Spiders | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Nuvo (Minneapolis) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Virtual) | 1st in Petite Diamond Lines | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Virtual) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Virtual) | 5th in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| Ooh La La | Tap | Radix Nationals (Virtual) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| Showbiz (Virtual) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| Runway Walk | Jazz | NUVO (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Mini Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Virtual) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | 3rd in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Stillness Moves | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | 1st in Petite Adv Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Virtual) | 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Virtual) | 1st in Rookie Groups | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Virtual) | 1st in Rookie Groups | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Nubie Groups | ||||
| 2021 | This Bitter Earth | Contemporary | Finley Ashfield Kelsie Jacobson Josie Lutz Siena Paradeau |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Diamond Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Inductee | ||||
| Nuvo (Minneapolis) | 1st in Mini Groups | ||||
| The Dance Award (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Groups Outstanding Technical Achievement Award | ||||
| Naive to the Bone | Contemporary | Finley Ashfield Noelle Bjork Kelsie Jacobson Carley Jensen Clara Koshire Brynn Kostka Josie Lutz Claire Monge Ava Munos Ali Ogle Keira Redpath Olivia Shelton |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Nuvo (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Mini Groups | ||||
| The Dance Awards | 1st in Mini Groups | ||||
| Short Skirt Long Jacket | Jazz | Finley Ashfield Laci Bloss Isabella Charnstrom Kelsie Jacobson Carley Jensen Brynn Kostka Josie Lutz Claire Monge Ava Munos Siena Paradeau Harlow Pike Kira Reissner Olivia Shelton Ingrid Wirtz |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Nuvo (Minneapolis) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| Of What Is | Contemporary | Finley Ashfield Laci Bloss Lola Boisen Lillian Brady Daphnie Braun Matissa Conrad Tahari Conrad Kelsie Jacobson Brynn Kostka Kate Monge Ava Munos Shaela Murphy Juan Pacheco Siena Paradeau Harlow Pike Presley Prokosch Kira Reissner Ava Rothmund Evelyn Simmons Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz Laura Yeh |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Diamond Junior Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Adv Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| Mein Herr | Musical Theater | Caleb Abea Finley Ashfield Noelle Bjork Daphnie Braun Kylie Broberg Tahari Conrad Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Kelsie Jacobson Isabella Jarvis Carley Jensen Clara Koshire Brynn Kostka Josie Lutz Claire Monge Ava Munos Shaela Murphy Teagan Murphy Ali Ogle Harlow Pike Presley Prokosch Cami Redpath Keira Redpath Kira Reissner Ava Rothmund Olivia Shelton Klaire Simek Cece Thielen Ingrid Wirtz |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Diamond Junior Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| Tiger Rag | Tap | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 4th in Diamond Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Nuvo (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 4th in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| Waltz of the Snow | Ballet | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Lines | ||
| I Feel Love | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Jive Bunny (70's) | Jazz | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Extended Lines | ||
| It's Poppin' | Hip-Hop | Many Dancers | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Lines |