Jump to content

Kate Monge: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 84: Line 84:
| rowspan="2" |Send Me An Emoji
| rowspan="2" |Send Me An Emoji
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Line 93: Line 93:
| rowspan="2" |Boys will be Boys
| rowspan="2" |Boys will be Boys
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Line 128: Line 128:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror
| rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 140: Line 140:
| rowspan="4" |Where the Hood At
| rowspan="4" |Where the Hood At
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Kate Monge<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 155: Line 155:
| rowspan="4" |Fabulous
| rowspan="4" |Fabulous
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Line 170: Line 170:
| rowspan="4" |Sugar Babies
| rowspan="4" |Sugar Babies
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Extended Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Extended Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Got Faith
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
| rowspan="3" |Fall on Me
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Saloon
| rowspan="2" |Saloon
Line 212: Line 191:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|Time
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Groups
|}
|}



Revision as of 00:32, 10 March 2022

Kate Grace Monge (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Claire.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 My Boyfriend's Back Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 Don't Stop Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Eenie Meenie Miney Moe Jazz Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Peyton Holman
Benjamin King
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Genevieve Saunby
Alexis Starkey
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Mickey Mouse March Tap Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Peyton Holman
Benjamin King
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Genevieve Saunby
Alexis Starkey
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2017 Super Girl Beat Lyrical Sadie Ehrmantraut
Emily Healy
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Trolls Tap Finley Ashfield
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Dream of Jeannie Jazz Finley Ashfield
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2018 Sugar & Spice Jazz Ella Boulos
Emily Healy
Grace Meisterling
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Vivi Prokop
Presley Prokosch
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Send Me An Emoji Tap Finley Ashfield
Ella Boulos
Luciana Budion
Maren Gossai
Aiden Hamlin
Emily Healy
Callie Henthorne
Peyton Holman
Kelsie Jacobson
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Grace Meisterling
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Vivi Prokop
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Boys will be Boys Jazz Finley Ashfield
Ella Boulos
Luciana Budion
Maren Gossai
Aiden Hamlin
Emily Healy
Callie Henthorne
Peyton Holman
Kelsie Jacobson
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Grace Meisterling
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Vivi Prokop
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hear Me Roar Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018-9 Jive Bunny Production Alex Anton
Eva Igo
Ali Ogle
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 Girl in the Mirror Jazz Harper Anderson
Lilly Anderson
Isabella Charnstrom
Maren Gossai
Kennedy Hunt
Neala Murphy
Gemma Neely
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Little League Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 3rd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Where the Hood At Hip Hop Finley Ashfield
Lola Boisen
Kelsie Jacobson
Savannah Manzel
Gemma Neely
Presley Prokosch
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Nubie Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 1st in PeeWee Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 3rd in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Fabulous Jazz Finley Ashfield
Lola Boisen
Luciana Budion
Tahari Conrad
Maren Gossai
Callie Henthorne
Kelsie Jacobson
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Madison Orlett
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Andie Stachowiak
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Petite Diamond Lines
Best Prop Award
NUVO (Minneapolis) 2nd in PeeWee Extended Lines
The Dance Awards 1st in PeeWee Extended Lines
Best PeeWee Routine
Sugar Babies Tap Finley Ashfield
Lola Boisen
Luciana Budion
Tahari Conrad
Maren Gossai
Callie Henthorne
Kelsie Jacobson
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Madison Orlett
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Andie Stachowiak
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in PeeWee Extended Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2nd in PeeWee Extended Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Petite Diamond Lines
Saloon Production Maris Lapointe
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 3rd in Teen Diamond Lines