Daphnie Braun: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rise | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|More | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Flickers | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solace | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Stutter | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Guilty Hands | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 91: | ||
|Evelyn Miles<br />Emily Jungmann | |Evelyn Miles<br />Emily Jungmann | ||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 103: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:06, 11 March 2022

Daphnie Braun (born on January 16, 2010) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at DelMonico Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Rise | Open | Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | ||||
| Legacy (Burnsville) | ||||
| More | Legacy (Burnsville) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| 2019 | Flickers | In10sity (Minneapolis) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos | |
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 5th in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
| Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) | 2nd in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
| 2021 | Halo | |||
| Solace | ||||
| 2021-22 | A Stutter | |||
| 2021 | Guilty Hands | Contemporary | YAGP (Kansas City) | Top 12 |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Silent Film | Evelyn Miles Emily Jungmann |
Legacy (Burnsville) | 1st in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|