Daphnie Braun: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|More | |More | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Solace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Stutter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |2018 | ||
|Braeden Cota<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Emily Jungmann<br />Ingrid Lyle<br />Olivia McGrath<br />Evelyn Miles<br />Bria Weaver | | rowspan="4" |Pure Imagination | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Chloe Anderson<br />Braeden Cota<br />Gianna Dario<br />Cora Donnohue<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek | | rowspan="4" |Braeden Cota<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Emily Jungmann<br />Ingrid Lyle<br />Olivia McGrath<br />Evelyn Miles<br />Bria Weaver | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do the 45 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Anderson<br />Braeden Cota<br />Gianna Dario<br />Cora Donnohue<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Ingrid Lyle<br />Olivia McGrath<br />Morgan Methven<br />Avery Nelson<br />Alina Nichols<br />Hannah Schwarting<br />Klaire Simek<br />Ryley Swanson<br />Kylee Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jungle Drums | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Chloe Anderson<br />Braeden Cota<br />Gianna Dario<br />Cora Donnohue<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Emily Jungmann<br />Ingrid Lyle<br />Olivia McGrath<br />Morgan Methven<br />Evelyn Miles<br />Avery Nelson<br />Alina Nichols<br />Hannah Schwarting<br />Klaire Simek<br />Ryley Swanson<br />Kylee Weaver | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Stand by Me | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Chloe Anderson<br />Braeden Cota<br />Gianna Dario<br />Cora Donnohue<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Emily Jungmann<br />Ingrid Lyle<br />Olivia McGrath<br />Morgan Methven<br />Evelyn Miles<br />Avery Nelson<br />Alina Nichols<br />Hannah Schwarting<br />Klaire Simek<br />Ryley Swanson<br />Kylee Weaver | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |The Lord's Prayer | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Lola Boisen<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Savannah Werner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:30, 11 March 2022

Daphnie Braun (born on January 16, 2010) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at DelMonico Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Rise | Open | Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| Legacy (Burnsville) | did not place | |||
| More | Legacy (Burnsville) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| 2019 | Flickers | In10sity (Minneapolis) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos | |
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 5th in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
| Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) | 2nd in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
| 2021 | Halo | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| LOC (Minneapolis) | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | ||||
| Solace | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 9th in Diamond Junior Solos | |||
| 2021-22 | A Stutter | Contemporary | Jump (Minneapolis) | |
| NUVO (Omaha) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2021 | Guilty Hands | Contemporary | YAGP (Kansas City) | Top 12 |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Silent Film | Evelyn Miles Emily Jungmann |
Legacy (Burnsville) | 1st in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Braeden Cota Addison Fitzjarrald Aftyn Hallamek Emily Jungmann Ingrid Lyle Olivia McGrath Evelyn Miles Bria Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups | ||||
| Do the 45 | Tap | Chloe Anderson Braeden Cota Gianna Dario Cora Donnohue Addison Fitzjarrald Aftyn Hallamek Ingrid Lyle Olivia McGrath Morgan Methven Avery Nelson Alina Nichols Hannah Schwarting Klaire Simek Ryley Swanson Kylee Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |
| LOC (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 4th in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||||
| Jungle Drums | Jazz | Chloe Anderson Braeden Cota Gianna Dario Cora Donnohue Addison Fitzjarrald Aftyn Hallamek Emily Jungmann Ingrid Lyle Olivia McGrath Morgan Methven Evelyn Miles Avery Nelson Alina Nichols Hannah Schwarting Klaire Simek Ryley Swanson Kylee Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| LOC (Minneapolis) | 4th in Future Champion Large Groups | ||||
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 2nd in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||||
| Stand by Me | Lyrical | Chloe Anderson Braeden Cota Gianna Dario Cora Donnohue Addison Fitzjarrald Aftyn Hallamek Emily Jungmann Ingrid Lyle Olivia McGrath Morgan Methven Evelyn Miles Avery Nelson Alina Nichols Hannah Schwarting Klaire Simek Ryley Swanson Kylee Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| LOC (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 1st in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||||
| 2019 | The Lord's Prayer | Lyrical | Lola Boisen Matissa Conrad Tahari Conrad Shaela Murphy Teagan Murphy Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |