Daphnie Braun: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="40" |2021 | |||
|The Lord's Prayer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Lola Boisen<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Savannah Werner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Digital Motion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Hall of Fame Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines<br />Diamond Group Icon | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Studio Pick<br />Senior Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Red Handed | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:33, 11 March 2022

Daphnie Braun (born on January 16, 2010) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at DelMonico Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Rise | Open | Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| Legacy (Burnsville) | did not place | |||
| More | Legacy (Burnsville) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| 2019 | Flickers | In10sity (Minneapolis) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos | |
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 5th in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
| Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) | 2nd in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
| 2021 | Halo | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| LOC (Minneapolis) | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | ||||
| Solace | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 9th in Diamond Junior Solos | |||
| 2021-22 | A Stutter | Contemporary | Jump (Minneapolis) | |
| NUVO (Omaha) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2021 | Guilty Hands | Contemporary | YAGP (Kansas City) | Top 12 |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Silent Film | Evelyn Miles Emily Jungmann |
Legacy (Burnsville) | 1st in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Braeden Cota Addison Fitzjarrald Aftyn Hallamek Emily Jungmann Ingrid Lyle Olivia McGrath Evelyn Miles Bria Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups | ||||
| Do the 45 | Tap | Chloe Anderson Braeden Cota Gianna Dario Cora Donnohue Addison Fitzjarrald Aftyn Hallamek Ingrid Lyle Olivia McGrath Morgan Methven Avery Nelson Alina Nichols Hannah Schwarting Klaire Simek Ryley Swanson Kylee Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |
| LOC (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 4th in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||||
| Jungle Drums | Jazz | Chloe Anderson Braeden Cota Gianna Dario Cora Donnohue Addison Fitzjarrald Aftyn Hallamek Emily Jungmann Ingrid Lyle Olivia McGrath Morgan Methven Evelyn Miles Avery Nelson Alina Nichols Hannah Schwarting Klaire Simek Ryley Swanson Kylee Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| LOC (Minneapolis) | 4th in Future Champion Large Groups | ||||
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 2nd in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||||
| Stand by Me | Lyrical | Chloe Anderson Braeden Cota Gianna Dario Cora Donnohue Addison Fitzjarrald Aftyn Hallamek Emily Jungmann Ingrid Lyle Olivia McGrath Morgan Methven Evelyn Miles Avery Nelson Alina Nichols Hannah Schwarting Klaire Simek Ryley Swanson Kylee Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| LOC (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 1st in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||||
| 2019 | The Lord's Prayer | Lyrical | Lola Boisen Matissa Conrad Tahari Conrad Shaela Murphy Teagan Murphy Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| 2021 | The Lord's Prayer | Lyrical | Lola Boisen Matissa Conrad Tahari Conrad Shaela Murphy Teagan Murphy Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Short Skirt Long Jacket | Jazz | Finley Ashfield Laci Bloss Isabella Charnstrom Kelsie Jacobson Carley Jensen Brynn Kostka Josie Lutz Savannah Manzel Ava Munos Siena Paradeau Harlow Pike Kira Reissner Olivia Shelton Ingrid Wirtz |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| Digital Motion | Specialty | Caleb Abea Noelle Bjork Annabelle Blake Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Alayna Erpelding Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Sydney Ishaug Isabella Jarvis Carley Jensen Clara Koshire Alaina Larson Josie Lutz Ali Ogle Teagan Murphy Annika Padelford Cameron Redpath Keira Redpath Delaney Rosewell Olivia Shelton Klaire Simek Cecelia Thielen |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Teen American Lines Best in Subject | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 6th in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| Mein Heir | Musical Theatre | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior American Lines | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Productions | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior American Lines | ||||
| Moulin Rouge | Musical Theatre | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Teen American Lines Hall of Fame Inductee | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Teen Diamond Lines Diamond Group Icon | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Best Choreographer | ||||
| Naive to the Bone | Contemporary | Finley Ashfield Noelle Bjork Kelsie Jacobson Carley Jensen Clara Koshire Brynn Kostka Josie Lutz Savannah Manzel Ali Ogle Ava Munos Keira Redpath Olivia Shelton |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior American Large Groups | ||||
| Rapid City | Contemporary | Bennet Espinda-Banick Sara Gutz Kate Happe Kally Hilton Sydney Ishaug Isabella Jarvis Mercedes Lorentz Josie Lutz Ali Ogle Mini Preston Cameron Redpath Keira Redpath Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Senior Lines Studio Pick Senior Best NU Group | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Senior Diamond Large Groups Top Regional Choreographer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Senior Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Senior American Large Groups | ||||
| Red Handed | Contemporary | Caleb Abea Noelle Bjork Annabelle Blake Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Alayna Erpelding Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Sydney Ishaug Isabella Jarvis Carley Jensen Clara Koshire Alaina Larson Josie Lutz Ali Ogle Teagan Murphy Annika Padelford Cameron Redpath Keira Redpath Delaney Rosewell Olivia Shelton Klaire Simek Cecelia Thielen |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines Teen Best NU Group | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| Tiger Rag | Tap | Many Dancers | NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 4th in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 4th in Junior Extended Lines Best Choreographer |