Daphnie Braun: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Halo
| rowspan="4" |Halo
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Solace
| rowspan="6" |Solace
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021-22
|24/7 (Seattle)
| rowspan="3" |A Stutter
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021-22
| rowspan="4" |A Stutter
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Guilty Hands
| rowspan="3" |Guilty Hands
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|YAGP (Kansas City)
|YAGP (Kansas City)
|Top 12
|Top 12
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 94: Line 112:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 185: Line 203:
|Lola Boisen<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Savannah Werner
|Lola Boisen<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Savannah Werner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Kate Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines