Daphnie Braun: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Halo | | rowspan="4" |Halo | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Solace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Seattle) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Stutter | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Guilty Hands | | rowspan="3" |Guilty Hands | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |YAGP (Kansas City) | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 112: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 185: | Line 203: | ||
|Lola Boisen<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Savannah Werner | |Lola Boisen<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Savannah Werner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is | | rowspan="4" |Of What Is | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady | | rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | ||