Daphnie Braun: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Guilty Hands | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |YAGP (Kansas City) | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Young Mind's Thoughts | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 150: | ||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Nostalgia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ava Munos<br />Ava Rothmund | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 238: | Line 259: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 244: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag | | rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag | ||
| Line 260: | Line 281: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Me Tender | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Harlow Pike<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Klaire Simek | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Billy | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Get Busy | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Billion Dollar Baby | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||