Kennedy Barry: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Kennedy Barry''' (born on October 20, 2004) is a teenage dancer and one time actress from California, who trains at Danceology. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Danc..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 29: | Line 113: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Gitchee Gitchee Goo | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brisa Lalich | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sea Cruise | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Callie Baum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 200: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
| | | Prime Suspect | ||
| | | Little Girl | ||
|Episode: | |Episode: Wednesday's Child | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|' | | Grey's Anatomy | ||
| | | Little Girl | ||
| | | Episode: Take it Back | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Yo Gabba Gabba! | ||
|Episode | |Villager | ||
|Episode: Quest | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:41, 16 March 2022
Kennedy Barry (born on October 20, 2004) is a teenage dancer and one time actress from California, who trains at Danceology.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Gitchee Gitchee Goo | Jazz | Brisa Lalich | ||
| Sea Cruise | Jazz | Callie Baum | |||
Filmography
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Prime Suspect | Little Girl | Episode: Wednesday's Child |
| 2014 | Grey's Anatomy | Little Girl | Episode: Take it Back |
| 2015 | Yo Gabba Gabba! | Villager | Episode: Quest |