Kennedy Barry: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Murrieta Dance Project==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
|Bingo | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Maisyn Clements<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Buddy Palacios<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Child | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|My Boyfriend's Back | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Maisyn Clements<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Keats Nichols<br />Buddy Palacios<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Kenny Shen<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2013 | |||
|Dirty Work | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Jeena Kincaid<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Emily Porges<br />Brooke Stewart | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Eastham<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kennedy Barry]] | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Micayla Tokarchik | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Day But Today | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Warped | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Anneka Tokarchik | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Living Dead | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Maya Juarez<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Scarlette Palacios | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Maya Lubanko<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Calei Tec<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Emily Porges | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Brooke Stewart | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bulletproof | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Camilla De Siqueira<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Brooke Stewart | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|Crazy | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Talia Seitel]]<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Come at Us | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Dorothy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Arthur Celestine]]<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Super Model | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
|Cold Hearted | |||
|unknown | |||
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Celestine Artyon<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Kendall Le<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Come Wit It | |||
|unknown | |||
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Riley Easter<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Graeden Maietta<br />Susie McColloch<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Coming Home | |||
|unknown | |||
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Jaida Skidmore | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Go Crazy | |||
|unknown | |||
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tiny Dancer | |||
|unknown | |||
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Jaida Skidmore | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||