Kennedy Barry: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hollyrock | | rowspan="2" |Hollyrock | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |City Lights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 102: | Line 105: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bird Land | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 112: | Line 115: | ||
|Charity Photogenic | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|Charity Photogenic | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Journey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 130: | Line 139: | ||
|Charity Photogenic | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 140: | Line 152: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Denver) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Experience | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 148: | Line 166: | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rising | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Falling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Searching | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Brinson | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Remorse | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||