Brisa Lalich: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Brisa Lalich''' (born on October 31, 2003 in San Diego) is a teenage actress, dancer, swimmer from California, who trained at The Element Dance Center. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="ba..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Tap | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Do | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |New Attitude | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sassy | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Runner-Up<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 89: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sea Cruise | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Callie Baum | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Callie Baum | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
|The DiVas | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Callie Baum | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Flip Flop & Fly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Barry]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Come On Everybody | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:00, 16 March 2022
Brisa Lalich (born on October 31, 2003 in San Diego) is a teenage actress, dancer, swimmer from California, who trained at The Element Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Stuff Like That There | Tap | KAR (Ontario) | |
| 2011 | I Do | Tap | KAR (Long Beach) | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| New Attitude | Jazz | KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| 2012 | Sassy | Jazz | KAR (Claremont) | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | Tap | KAR (Claremont) | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| 2013 | Diamonds | Tap | Rainbow (Upland) | Runner-Up Rising Starz Junior DOY |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Sea Cruise | Jazz | Kennedy Barry Callie Baum |
KAR (Long Beach) | did not place |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| 2012 | The DiVas | Open | Kennedy Barry Callie Baum |
KAR (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| Flip Flop & Fly | Tap | Kennedy Barry | KAR (Claremont) | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Come On Everybody | Tap | KAR (Claremont) | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) |