KeeLee Strunk: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Rise Up
| rowspan="3" |KeeLee D
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
Line 38: Line 38:
|
|
|-
|-
|Dance Machine
|
|-
|Dance Machine Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Step by Step
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Dance Machine
|Dance Machine
|
|
Line 54: Line 45:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="4" |The Narcissist
| rowspan="4" |Trouble
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Dance Machine
|Dance Machine
Line 69: Line 60:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |This Girl is on Fire
| rowspan="4" |Robee-Kee
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Dance Machine
|Dance Machine
Line 85: Line 76:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Dangerous
| rowspan="3" |Shera
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Character
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lanell Brennan
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution (Chattanooga)
|Revolution (Chattanooga)
Line 97: Line 88:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bird Set Free
| rowspan="3" |Some Nights
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|StarQuest (Nashville)
Line 110: Line 101:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Skyscraper
|Beetle Juice
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Michelle Ayers
|Lanell Brennan
|Dance Machine
|Stage One
|
|
|-
|-
|I'm Every Woman
|Give Me One Reason
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Chattanooga)
|Legacy (Chattanooga)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />BDC Scholarship
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos
|-
|2021
|Hurt
|
|
|Dance Machine
|
|}
|}


Line 143: Line 127:
| rowspan="2" |Daddy
| rowspan="2" |Daddy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[KeeLee Strunk]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gracie Strunk]]
|Dance Machine
|Dance Machine
|
|
Line 150: Line 134:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="4" |The Story of Our Life
| rowspan="4" |The Story of Our Life
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[KeeLee Strunk]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Gracie Strunk]]
|Dance Machine
|Dance Machine
|
|
Line 166: Line 150:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Foolish Games
| rowspan="4" |Black and White
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Katelyn Gilbert
| rowspan="4" |Brylee Rector
|Dance Machine
|
|-
|Dance Machine Nationals
|
|-
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville)
|
|-
|Starpower (Murfreesboro)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Closure
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Laurel Blount
|Dance Machine
|Dance Machine
|
|
Line 199: Line 168:
| rowspan="2" |Aint No Sunshine  
| rowspan="2" |Aint No Sunshine  
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Katelyn Gilbert
| rowspan="2" |
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|
|
Line 208: Line 177:
| rowspan="2" |Bleeding Love
| rowspan="2" |Bleeding Love
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Bayleigh Griffith
| rowspan="2" |
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|
|