Ariel Lantz-Loza: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2017 | ||
|Great Balls of Fire | | rowspan="3" |Great Balls of Fire | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith | | rowspan="3" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream is a Wish | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|Lyrical | |7th in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Grace Montano<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |- | ||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|6th in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dream is a Wish | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Grace Montano<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3rd in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|2nd in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|7th in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|3rd in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Turn to Stone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|2nd in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Candy Shop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1st in Mini Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Villains | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />Morgan Turner<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 217: | Line 262: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
|All I Want | |1st in Mini Large Groups | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
|[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Monica Liu | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |All I Want | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Monica Liu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4th in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|10th in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6th in Mini Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |What's on the Menu | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3rd in Mini Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Praying | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Brady Reuss<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2nd in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1st in Mini Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Will of Oz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1st in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2nd in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2nd in Mini Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cola | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1st in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in Super Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1st in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="30" |2021 | | rowspan="30" |2021 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Bad Romance | | rowspan="5" |Bad Romance | ||
| Line 286: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 295: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Out of this World | | rowspan="5" |Out of this World | ||
| Line 304: | Line 403: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 310: | Line 409: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 321: | Line 420: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Carry that Weight | | rowspan="5" |Carry that Weight | ||
| Line 338: | Line 437: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Poker Face | | rowspan="5" |Poker Face | ||
| Line 356: | Line 455: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 366: | Line 468: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Relax | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
| | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Grace Howerton<br /> | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|Grace Howerton<br /> | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pure Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Sophia Santamaria | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Everywhere I Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rich Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||