Ariel Lantz-Loza: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Ocdancecraz |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Wonder | | rowspan="5" |Wonder | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Girl on Fire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Godspeed | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 86: | Line 89: | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2nd in Top Secondary Solos 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|24seven (Long Beach) | |||
|10th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 128: | Line 140: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |You Are Not Alone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 137: | Line 149: | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4th in Top Secondary Duet/Trios 9-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 418: | Line 436: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| Line 468: | Line 486: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="29" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Relax | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|6th in Top Secondary Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2nd in Top Secondary Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Anaheim) | |||
|Studio Pick | |||
Best NU Group Mini | |||
3rd in Mini Groups | |||
2nd in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|24seven (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Pure Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 487: | Line 523: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3rd in Top Secondary Small Groups 9-11 | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3rd in Top Secondary Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Anaheim) | |||
|3rd in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|24seven (Long Beach) | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Broadway | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Sophia Santamaria | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1st in Top Secondary Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2nd in Top Secondary Small Groups 9-11 | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Everywhere I Go | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4th in Top Secondary Large Groups 9-11 | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2nd in Top Secondary Large Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1st in Top Intermediate Lines 9-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1st in Top Intermediate Lines 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Anaheim) | |||
|3rd in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|24seven (Long Beach) | |||
|11 O'Clock Junior | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||