Jump to content

ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|''We Got The Power''
|''We Got The Power''
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Short Film
|-
|TBA
|''Yugen''
|Yugen
|Short Film
|Short Film
|}
|}


==Television==
==Television 2==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
Line 30: Line 25:
|2016-8
|2016-8
|''The Late Late Show with James Corden''
|''The Late Late Show with James Corden''
|Herself
|Dancer
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 52:
|Young Eleanor
|Young Eleanor
|Recurring role
|Recurring role
|-
|2022
|''Only Murders in the Building''
|Little Dorothy
|2 Episodes
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]

Revision as of 21:49, 25 January 2023

Movies

Year Film Role Notes
2019 Sucker For You Emily (Age 6) Short Film
We Got The Power Buttercup (Age 6) Short Film

Television 2

Year Series Role Notes
2016-8 The Late Late Show with James Corden Dancer
2017 Little Big Shots Herself/5 year old fitness instructor
2017-8 Runaways Young Amy
2019 Kids Say the Darndest Things Guest
2020 The Disney Family Singalong Dancer Special
2020-1 Never Have I Ever Young Eleanor Recurring role
2022 Only Murders in the Building Little Dorothy 2 Episodes