ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|''We Got The Power'' | |''We Got The Power'' | ||
|Buttercup (Age 6) | |Buttercup (Age 6) | ||
|Short Film | |Short Film | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Television== | ==Television 2== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 25: | ||
|2016-8 | |2016-8 | ||
|''The Late Late Show with James Corden'' | |''The Late Late Show with James Corden'' | ||
| | |Dancer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 52: | ||
|Young Eleanor | |Young Eleanor | ||
|Recurring role | |Recurring role | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|''Only Murders in the Building'' | |||
|Little Dorothy | |||
|2 Episodes | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 25 January 2023
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sucker For You | Emily (Age 6) | Short Film |
| We Got The Power | Buttercup (Age 6) | Short Film |
Television 2
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-8 | The Late Late Show with James Corden | Dancer | |
| 2017 | Little Big Shots | Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |
| 2017-8 | Runaways | Young Amy | |
| 2019 | Kids Say the Darndest Things | Guest | |
| 2020 | The Disney Family Singalong | Dancer | Special |
| 2020-1 | Never Have I Ever | Young Eleanor | Recurring role |
| 2022 | Only Murders in the Building | Little Dorothy | 2 Episodes |