ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Buttercup (Age 6) | |Buttercup (Age 6) | ||
|Short Film | |Short Film | ||
|} | |||
==Television== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2016-8 | |||
|The Late Late Show with James Corden | |||
|Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Little Big Shots | |||
|Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-8 | |||
|Runaways | |||
|Young Amy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Kids Say the Darndest Things | |||
|Guest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Disney Family Singalong | |||
|Dancer | |||
|Special | |||
|- | |||
|2020-1 | |||
|Never Have I Ever | |||
|Young Eleanor | |||
|Recurring role | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Only Murders in the Building | |||
|Little Dorothy | |||
|2 Episodes | |||
|- | |||
|Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration | |||
|Dancer | |||
|Special | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Erin & Aaron | |||
|Libby | |||
|Episode: Breaking Hearts | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:18, 14 October 2023
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sucker For You | Emily (Age 6) | Short Film |
| We Got The Power | Buttercup (Age 6) | Short Film |
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-8 | The Late Late Show with James Corden | Dancer | |
| 2017 | Little Big Shots | Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |
| 2017-8 | Runaways | Young Amy | |
| 2019 | Kids Say the Darndest Things | Guest | |
| 2020 | The Disney Family Singalong | Dancer | Special |
| 2020-1 | Never Have I Ever | Young Eleanor | Recurring role |
| 2022 | Only Murders in the Building | Little Dorothy | 2 Episodes |
| Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration | Dancer | Special | |
| 2023 | Erin & Aaron | Libby | Episode: Breaking Hearts |
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-8 | The Late Late Show with James Corden | Dancer | |
| 2017 | Little Big Shots | Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |
| 2017-8 | Runaways | Young Amy | |
| 2019 | Kids Say the Darndest Things | Guest | |
| 2020 | The Disney Family Singalong | Dancer | Special |
| 2020-1 | Never Have I Ever | Young Eleanor | Recurring role |
| 2022 | Only Murders in the Building | Little Dorothy | 2 Episodes |
| Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration | Dancer | Special | |
| 2023 | Erin & Aaron | Libby | Episode: Breaking Hearts |