Isabella Weiss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Isabella Weiss.jpg|200px|right]]'''Isabella Weiss''' (born on November 10, 2010) is a young dancer, model & actress from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trains at Woodbury Dance Center. She was also 2021 International Junior Miss.
[[File:Isabella Weiss.jpg|200px|right]]'''Isabella Weiss''' (born on November 10, 2010) is a young dancer, model & actress from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trains at Woodbury Dance Center.
 
She is also a beauty contest contestant; for she was 2021 International Junior Miss and 2022 USA National Preteen.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 29: Line 31:
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Professional
| rowspan="8" |Professional
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 46: Line 48:
|NYCDA
|NYCDA
|Outstanding Dancer Finalist
|Outstanding Dancer Finalist
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
Line 53: Line 58:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Ring Them Bells
| rowspan="4" |Ring Them Bells
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 61: Line 66:
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up Junior Protege
|Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|Hold on to Me
|Contemporary
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 166: Line 179:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">B8_tIiDds2Y</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">B8_tIiDds2Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">eqiI3O89bqI</youtube></center>


===A Letter to Myself===
===A Letter to Myself===