Isabella Weiss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Isabella Weiss.jpg|200px|right]]'''Isabella Weiss''' (born on November 10, 2010) is a young dancer, model & actress from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trains at Woodbury Dance Center. She was | [[File:Isabella Weiss.jpg|200px|right]]'''Isabella Weiss''' (born on November 10, 2010) is a young dancer, model & actress from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trains at Woodbury Dance Center. | ||
She is also a beauty contest contestant; for she was 2021 International Junior Miss and 2022 USA National Preteen. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Professional | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
|Outstanding Dancer Finalist | |Outstanding Dancer Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 53: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ring Them Bells | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 66: | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior Protege | |Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Hold on to Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 179: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">B8_tIiDds2Y</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">B8_tIiDds2Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">eqiI3O89bqI</youtube></center> | ||
===A Letter to Myself=== | ===A Letter to Myself=== | ||