Scarlet Kendall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Woman | | rowspan="2" |Woman | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |My Hero | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Nothing but the Best | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|What If | |What If | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 101: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Speaking French | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 102: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |If We Hold On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tatum Brady | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 133: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | | rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | ||
| rowspan="2" |Holland Fraley<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]] | | rowspan="2" |Holland Fraley<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]] | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 188: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 194: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock | | rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock | ||
| Line 262: | Line 203: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Senter<br />Elize Hernandez<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Adam Menendez<br />Clara Attlesey<br />Jordi Lynn Rajkumar<br />Leili Arana<br />Margaux DeAllen<br />Maya Pennington<br />Tatum Brady<br />Presley Loomis<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Gianna Lopez<br />Charlotte Sele | | rowspan="2" |Olivia Senter<br />Elize Hernandez<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Adam Menendez<br />Clara Attlesey<br />Jordi Lynn Rajkumar<br />Leili Arana<br />Margaux DeAllen<br />Maya Pennington<br />Tatum Brady<br />Presley Loomis<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Gianna Lopez<br />Charlotte Sele | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Shadows | | rowspan="2" |Garden of Shadows | ||
| Line 271: | Line 212: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />Tatum Brady<br />Casey Cheung<br />Nicolette Durazzo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Brooklyn Hamilton<br />Ava Hill<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Morgan McCormick<br />Emily McMills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />Tatum Brady<br />Casey Cheung<br />Nicolette Durazzo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Brooklyn Hamilton<br />Ava Hill<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Morgan McCormick<br />Emily McMills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Candyland | | rowspan="2" |Candyland | ||
| Line 280: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |McKinley Barragan<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Kensie Lee<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Jordi Lynne Rajkumar | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Tatum Brady<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Alexa Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Artemis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Tatum Brady<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Khloe Martinez<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Tatum Brady<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Tatum Brady<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Colby Ledterman<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Lia Medure<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dinosaur | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 324: | Line 280: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/scarletlilykendall/ Instagram] (Privatized) | *[https://www.instagram.com/scarletlilykendall/ Instagram] (Privatized) | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClb3MpaDiOSj3y4ya2nLT1Q YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||